Websol Energy System Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹372.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 7.19 per cent from ₹401.45 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 70.33 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹125.58 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 14.16 per cent from ₹146.30 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 21.36 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹125.79 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 15.29 per cent from ₹148.49 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 23.85 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹103.97 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 16.60 per cent from ₹124.66 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 14.30 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹77.78 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 37.53 per cent from ₹124.50 crore. This represents a 15.78 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Websol Energy System Ltd News

More

Websol Energy System Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue372.60218.7570.331,049.44575.4682.37
Expenses247.02115.27114.30622.26322.7992.78
Other Income4.382.18100.929.871.97401.02
Operating Profit125.58103.4821.36437.05254.6471.63
Depreciation21.8210.61105.6661.5740.9050.54
Interest4.174.091.9615.9919.27-17.02
Profit Before Tax103.9790.9614.30359.49194.4784.86
Tax26.1923.7810.1332.370.000.00
Net Profit77.7867.1815.78303.00154.7495.81
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue372.60401.45-7.19
Expenses247.02255.15-3.19
Other Income4.385.69-23.02
Operating Profit125.58146.30-14.16
Depreciation21.8223.83-8.43
Interest4.173.5019.14
Profit Before Tax103.97124.66-16.60
Tax26.190.1616268.75
Net Profit77.78124.50-37.53

Websol Energy System Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Websol Energy System Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Websol Energy System Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Websol Energy-2.64%10.89%-4.81%-29.38%-39.45%-45.65%
Shilchar Tech.-3.18%3.31%-10.46%-18.57%-29.26%-16.61%
Yash Highvoltage2.25%9.12%17.95%38.01%82.20%151.61%
Indo Tech.Trans.1.17%6.59%-10.84%-16.87%4.92%69.22%
Bharat Bijlee-2.52%7.38%16.74%-2.03%-20.96%-18.97%
Ravindra Energy5.59%5.92%-8.04%-19.37%-1.19%-11.19%
Rishabh Instrum.-1.05%1.39%-6.93%6.79%38.37%59.68%

Websol Energy System Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director: Sohan Lal Agarwal
Executive Director: Sanjana Khaitan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Vishal Patodia
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shailesh Kumar Mishra
Independent Non Exe. Director: RUPANJANA DE
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Sanjay Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Dinesh Agarwal

Websol Energy System Ltd News

Data Not Available