Windlas Biotech Ltd Quarterly Results

Q4 FY25-26 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹238.50 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.32 per cent from ₹233.10 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 17.66 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹25.29 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.78 per cent from ₹24.37 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 1.02 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹28.17 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.81 per cent from ₹27.67 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 3.43 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹20.17 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.00 per cent from ₹19.97 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 3.17 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹15.99 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.60 per cent from ₹15.00 crore. This represents a 1.78 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Windlas Biotech Ltd News

More

Windlas Biotech Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ4 FY25-26Q4 FY24-25Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue238.50202.7117.66904.09759.8818.98
Expenses213.21177.1620.35799.35665.7720.06
Other Income4.354.94-11.9417.8018.02-1.22
Operating Profit25.2925.55-1.02122.55112.139.29
Depreciation8.008.34-4.0830.7427.999.82
Interest1.481.3311.284.834.3810.27
Profit Before Tax20.1720.83-3.1786.9879.759.07
Tax4.184.55-8.1320.7218.2913.29
Net Profit15.9916.28-1.7866.4660.998.97
CategoryQ4 FY25-26Q3 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue238.50233.102.32
Expenses213.21208.732.15
Other Income4.354.57-4.81
Operating Profit25.2924.373.78
Depreciation8.007.703.90
Interest1.481.2815.62
Profit Before Tax20.1719.971.00
Tax4.184.97-15.90
Net Profit15.9915.006.60

Windlas Biotech Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Windlas Biotech Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Windlas Biotech Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Windlas Biotech-4.85%-0.71%-13.83%1.01%2.23%-8.67%
Hester Bios-0.29%11.90%9.22%-5.81%39.18%40.93%
Indoco Remedies-0.48%-5.21%-15.65%-6.34%-1.16%-23.75%
Panacea Biotec-4.21%1.76%-10.42%-25.99%-15.92%-27.57%
Syncom Formul.-5.78%-3.89%-16.74%46.28%39.59%15.69%
Titan Biotech-6.07%8.13%10.86%1.97%-14.38%105.60%
Venus Remedies-5.25%-15.36%-29.68%-22.75%25.85%177.73%

Windlas Biotech Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Independent Directo: Vivek Dhariwal
WTD & Executive Director: ASHOK KUMAR WINDLASS
Joint MD & Executive Director: MANOJ KUMAR WINDLASS
Executive Director & MD: HITESH WINDLASS
Independent Non Exe. Director: Gaurav Gulati
Non Executive Director: Prachi Jain Windlass
Executive Director: Pawan Kumar Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director: Tarashree Singhal
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Ananta Narayan Panda

Windlas Biotech Ltd News

Data Not Available