Xchanging Solutions Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹53.64 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.56 per cent from ₹51.30 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 7.30 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹57.20 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.84 per cent from ₹54.56 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 6.36 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹17.99 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.66 per cent from ₹19.07 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 9.96 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹20.46 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.29 per cent from ₹20.94 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 8.66 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹15.12 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 6.90 per cent from ₹16.24 crore. This represents a 9.80 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Xchanging Solutions Ltd News

More

Xchanging Solutions Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue53.6449.997.30202.92184.909.75
Expenses35.6533.636.01134.40131.851.93
Other Income3.563.79-6.0713.5917.01-20.11
Operating Profit17.9916.369.9682.1170.0617.20
Depreciation0.000.010.000.010.29-96.55
Interest1.091.31-16.795.406.36-15.09
Profit Before Tax20.4618.838.6676.7063.4120.96
Tax5.345.065.5317.1512.7734.30
Net Profit15.1213.779.8059.4549.5819.91
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue53.6451.304.56
Expenses35.6532.2310.61
Other Income3.563.269.20
Operating Profit17.9919.07-5.66
Depreciation0.000.000.00
Interest1.091.39-21.58
Profit Before Tax20.4620.94-2.29
Tax5.344.7013.62
Net Profit15.1216.24-6.90

Xchanging Solutions Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Xchanging Solutions Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Xchanging Solutions Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Xchanging Sol.0.17%-2.01%-5.87%-8.33%-2.66%-29.09%
Armee Infotech-3.52%-9.66%-16.88%-16.88%-16.88%-16.88%
Onward Technolog8.11%12.41%17.96%14.27%31.54%8.14%
Quick Heal Tech-1.31%-3.35%-14.73%-19.02%-16.74%-56.52%
Sancode Tech.2.00%5.96%30.35%153.88%256.91%481.63%
Exato Technologies-0.15%-3.44%-7.02%9.17%72.52%138.45%
Kellton Tech-0.92%-3.95%-12.50%-22.98%-18.55%-49.55%

Xchanging Solutions Ltd Corporate Information

Independent Non Exe. Director: Rama Nonavinakeri Srinivasaiyengar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pankaj Vaish
Independent Non Exe. Director: B N Padmaja Priyadarshini
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Kartik Ganapathy Iyer
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO: Shrenik Kumar Champalal
Managing Director & CEO: Swaminathan Swaminathan
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Radhika Khurana

Xchanging Solutions Ltd News

Data Not Available