XPRO India Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹174.42 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 29.81 per cent from ₹134.37 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 20.37 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹14.94 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.49 per cent from ₹14.03 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 5.06 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹16.64 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 19.42 per cent from ₹20.65 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 2,261.04 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹11.55 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 34.34 per cent from ₹17.59 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 408.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹7.62 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 42.49 per cent from ₹13.25 crore. This represents a 239.05 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

XPRO India Ltd News

More

XPRO India Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue174.42144.9020.37505.49535.28-5.57
Expenses159.48130.6822.04473.85485.07-2.31
Other Income3.993.4415.9918.2118.91-3.70
Operating Profit14.9414.225.0649.8569.12-27.88
Depreciation5.092.9870.8111.9911.018.90
Interest3.181.6988.177.525.9326.81
Profit Before Tax11.55-3.75-408.0030.3552.18-41.84
Tax3.931.73127.1710.2314.32-28.56
Net Profit7.62-5.48-239.0519.5638.00-48.53
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue174.42134.3729.81
Expenses159.48120.3432.52
Other Income3.996.59-39.45
Operating Profit14.9414.036.49
Depreciation5.093.0666.34
Interest3.182.1647.22
Profit Before Tax11.5517.59-34.34
Tax3.934.34-9.45
Net Profit7.6213.25-42.49

XPRO India Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

XPRO India Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

XPRO India Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
XPRO India1.40%5.26%-10.18%-31.75%-2.18%-7.19%
AGI Greenpac-9.86%-8.08%-17.48%-8.03%3.02%-20.40%
TCPL Packaging7.54%10.25%11.62%39.60%61.41%33.16%
Polyplex Corpn-0.10%-1.59%-10.32%-16.63%-2.00%-3.94%
Knack Packaging-5.00%-6.33%5.50%0.26%4.52%4.52%
Cosmo First-0.31%0.36%-11.26%-17.62%2.11%-11.65%
Mold-Tek Pack.-5.24%-3.59%-14.88%-16.56%0.61%-19.36%

XPRO India Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Exec. Director: S K Birla
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Madhushree Birla
Executive Director & MD: C Bhaskar
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Bharat Jhaver
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Utsav Parekh
Independent Non Exe. Director: K Balakrishnan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Nandini Khaitan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Manoj Mohanka
Independent Non Exe. Director: Suhana Murshad
Independent Non Exe. Director: Gaurav Jashwantlal Shah
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Kamal Kishor Sewoda

XPRO India Ltd News

Data Not Available