Zee Learn Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹54.62 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 41.47 per cent from ₹93.32 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 22.17 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹16.71 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 44.98 per cent from ₹30.37 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 38.79 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹12.45 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 52.59 per cent from ₹26.26 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 161.01 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹0.47 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 96.80 per cent from ₹14.69 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 108.10 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-1.72 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 120.43 per cent from ₹8.42 crore. This represents a 71.99 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Zee Learn Ltd News

More

Zee Learn Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue54.6244.7122.17334.16371.94-10.16
Expenses37.9132.6716.04238.26284.56-16.27
Other Income4.855.45-11.0153.3620.60159.03
Operating Profit16.7112.0438.79149.26107.9738.24
Depreciation11.9810.5713.3443.8936.4020.58
Interest9.1012.73-28.5238.1038.69-1.52
Profit Before Tax0.47-5.80-108.1067.2632.87104.62
Tax2.190.34544.1228.0421.3231.52
Net Profit-1.72-6.14-71.9938.5312.72202.91
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue54.6293.32-41.47
Expenses37.9162.95-39.78
Other Income4.853.9423.10
Operating Profit16.7130.37-44.98
Depreciation11.9811.573.54
Interest9.108.0612.90
Profit Before Tax0.4714.69-96.80
Tax2.196.27-65.07
Net Profit-1.728.42-120.43

Zee Learn Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Zee Learn Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Zee Learn Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Zee Learn-5.00%-5.00%-11.98%-32.23%3.96%-35.18%
NIIT Learning-14.41%-16.90%-19.77%-35.03%-50.36%-50.21%
NIIT-4.97%-10.68%-20.21%-30.92%-4.56%-35.72%
Aptech-4.01%-1.60%-11.17%-18.38%-25.65%-30.45%
Compucom Soft.-1.43%-1.82%-5.27%-8.22%-12.18%-32.79%
Jetking Infotrai0.71%0.42%-12.21%8.25%-11.81%-49.74%
BITS1.53%2.39%-4.77%-19.60%-30.51%-62.70%

Zee Learn Ltd Corporate Information

Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO: Manish Rastogi
Non Executive Director: Surender Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Dattatraya Ramchandra Kelkar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Nanette Dsa
Independent Non Exe. Director: Karunn Kandoi
Independent Non Exe. Director: Parag Agarawal
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Anil Gupta
Independent Non Exe. Director: SHIV KUMAR GUPTA

Zee Learn Ltd News

Data Not Available