Tuesday, October 06, 2026 | 03:00 AM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

GRM Overseas Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹426.51 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 28.58 per cent from ₹597.20 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 30.52 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹35.53 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.04 per cent from ₹30.10 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 48.29 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹30.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1.80 per cent from ₹31.08 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 16.62 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹29.54 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1.57 per cent from ₹30.01 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 16.44 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹21.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.64 per cent from ₹21.61 crore. This represents a 10.21 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Market News

More

GRM Overseas Ltd Earnings

Data not available

GRM Overseas Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

GRM Overseas Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

GRM Overseas Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

GRM Overseas Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
GRM Overseas1.01%-0.27%-8.18%-21.05%-53.03%-39.33%
Venky's (India)2.10%2.91%-0.33%15.54%19.84%8.31%
A C J K Exports1.75%2.51%7.12%22.58%49.09%20.80%
Sanstar2.28%0.43%-4.19%-13.08%34.28%10.56%
Chamanlal Setia0.51%-0.02%-5.24%-1.87%19.95%11.77%
AVT Natural Prod1.00%-2.14%-1.63%26.09%50.01%24.78%
HMA Agro Inds.-0.47%-2.21%12.93%6.70%-8.16%-24.15%

Company Info

Company Information

Founder : Hukam Chand Garg

Chairman / Executive Director / Managing Director : Atul Garg

E D & Wholetime Director : Mamta Garg

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Nipun Jain

Independent Non Exe. Director : Tarun Singh

Independent Non Exe. Director : Nidhi

Independent Non Exe. Director : Raj Kumar Garg

Independent Non Exe. Director : Gautam Gupta

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Sachin Narang

GRM Overseas Ltd News

Data Not Available