Ashirwad Capital Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

6.41-0.07 (-1.08%)

04:01 PM,22nd Feb 2024

BSE : 512247

NSE :

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE894A01026

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 22 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

1

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

Ashirwad Capital Ltd

The company is a registered Non-Banking Financial Company (NBFC) and is presently engaged in investment activities in the securities market on a professional basis. The company also provides services in the area of long-term investments and consultancy.Ashirwad Capital was incorporated as Ashirwad Trading and Finance in May 1985. The name was subsequently changed from Ashirwad Trading and Finance to Ashirwad Capital in September 1995.The company was originally promoted by Vinodkumar Bukalsaira CP Maheshwari and NK Galav and others. It was earlier into the business of finance leasing and other activities. In recent years it concentrated its business of long-term investments in the capital market.

Ashirwad Capital Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

38

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.24

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

2.76

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 19 Sep 2019
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]2.32
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]2.76
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

6.21

6.57

Week Low/High

6.05

7.00

Month Low/High

4.90

8.00

Year Low/High

2.49

8.00

All time Low/High

0.17

10.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week1.26%%1.541.40%
1 Month19.37%%2.432.99%
3 Month64.78%%10.8112.14%
6 Month76.58%%12.1714.54%
1 Year84.20%%22.4526.56%
3 Year170.46%%47.0751.39%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Dinesh Poddar

Director : Rajesh Poddar

Director : Sanjiv Rungta

Independent Director : Rakesh N Garodia

Director : Shilpa Poddar.

Director : Rhea Poddar

Director : Aryan Poddar.

Independent Director : Madhusudan Lohia

Additional Director : Prabhat Dinesh Poddar

Registered Office: 303 Tantia Jogani Indl Estate, J R Boricha Marg Lower Parel,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400011 Ph: 91-22-43443555

Email:investors@svgcl.com

URL:http://www.ashirwadcapital.in