Cupid Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE

2739.0037.80 (1.40%)

01:39 PM,29th Feb 2024

2680.00-20.65 (-0.76%)

01:47 PM,29th Feb 2024

BSE : 530843

NSE : CUPID

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE509F01011

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 29 2024 | 01:47 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

3675

Turnover (₹ Cr)

1.38

Volume (Shares)

50332

Face Value

10

52-WK High

2800.00

52-WK High Date

29 Feb 2024

52-WK Low

239.25

52-WK Low Date

14 Mar 2023

All Time High

2800.00

All Time High Date

29 Feb 2024

All Time Low

104.00

All Time Low Date

16 Jul 2019

Cupid Ltd

Cupid Limited a leading manufacturer & supplier of quality Male & Female Condoms was incorporated as a Public Limited Company in 1993 with the Registrar of Companies Maharashtra and listed on BSE (Bombay stock Exchange) in 1995 .The companies modern facility has a current capacity of over 500 million pieces per year for Male Condoms and 25 million pieces per year of the Female Condoms. Its manufacturing facility is located at Sinnar near Nashik about 200 Km. East of Mumbai.It is the only company in the world to obtain Pre-qualification status from WHO/UNFPA for supply of both Male & Female condoms.The company also has an active R&D center in addition to its main production facility. The company works with healthcare professionals governments and organizations to support them in promoting good sexual health and the importance of consistent condom use to prevent HIV and other STDs.

Cupid Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

3675

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

18.24

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

21.46

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)30.00
Latest Dividend Date 18 Sep 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.18
Book Value Share (₹) [S]127.61
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]21.46
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

2566.15

2800.00

Week Low/High

2146.85

2800.00

Month Low/High

1685.00

2800.00

Year Low/High

239.25

2800.00

All time Low/High

0.75

2800.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week21.35%21.60%-0.96-1.23%
1 Month52.42%52.10%0.720.95%
3 Month218.19%218.17%8.319.20%
6 Month689.22%689.11%11.3513.45%
1 Year992.11%993.41%22.8926.82%
3 Year1234.15%1221.27%47.5751.04%

Company Info

Company Information

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Saurabh V Karmase

Chairman & Additional Director : KULDEEP HALWASIYA

Managing Director : Aditya Halwasiya

Independent Director : Rajinder Singh Loona

Independent Director : Thallapaka Venkateswara Rao

Independent Director : Rajni Mishra

Additional Director : Ajay Halwasiya

Registered Office: A-68 MIDC Sinnar, Melegaon,Nashik,Maharashtra-422113 Ph: 91-2551-230280/230772

Email:corporateteaccounts@cupidlimited.com

URL:http://www.cupidlimited.com