Genesys International Corporation Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE

518.6522.00 (4.43%)

03:51 PM,21st Feb 2024

517.1020.50 (4.13%)

04:01 PM,21st Feb 2024

BSE : 506109

NSE : GENESYS

Sector : IT

ISIN Code : INE727B01026

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Feb 21 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2046

Turnover (₹ Cr)

2.81

Volume (Shares)

542386

Face Value

5

52-WK High

541.15

52-WK High Date

05 Feb 2024

52-WK Low

266.00

52-WK Low Date

16 Aug 2023

All Time High

664.70

All Time High Date

28 Jul 2022

All Time Low

6.13

All Time Low Date

21 Jul 2006

Genesys International Corporation Ltd

Genesys International Corporation was founded in 1995 with the mission to become a global leader as a single-source provider of Geospatial solutions and IT consulting services. Based in White PlainsNYGenesys International has over 600 professionals in its locations around the world.For large complex projectsGenesys place a project manager onsite at the client location to provide the highest level of efficiency and technical support.Genesys International Limited is executing a multi-million dollar GIS project for a large state in the US. The project involves creation of a parcel database by capturing all the Public Land Survey System(PLSS) information ranging from the basic unit and the sub-division of the section. It is also invovled in creating large geo database for all Indian major cities using IKONOS-GIS application on behalf of a large utility company.The company is planning to launch customized solutions for: LIST-Land Info System for revenue authorities.PUMP-Public Utilities Management & Planning system for electricitywater etcTRIST-Transport Info Systems for public Transport PlanningCRISP-Constituency Related Info Systems for Public servants.During 2001-02 the company has successfully acquired the Image Scan one of the leading high precision scanningimaging and mapping database provider in North America.

Genesys International Corporation Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2046

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

8.03

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

4.54

Face Value (₹) 5
Latest Dividend (%)2.50
Latest Dividend Date 18 Sep 2019
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]114.29
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]4.54
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

483.80

531.00

Week Low/High

463.75

540.00

Month Low/High

431.05

541.00

Year Low/High

266.00

541.00

All time Low/High

1.50

665.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week8.46%8.37%1.110.98%
1 Month6.37%6.25%1.682.24%
3 Month68.39%67.77%10.1511.48%
6 Month77.80%77.35%11.3613.72%
1 Year25.26%26.27%19.7023.72%
3 Year552.39%545.89%42.7147.21%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Sajid Malik

Whole-time Director : Saroja Malik

Non Executive Director : Ganapathy Vishwanathan

Independent Director : Ganesh Acharya

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Vineet Chopra

Independent Director : Manish Chhaganlal Patel

Independent Director : Bharti Sinha

Registered Office: 73-A SDF III, SEEPZ Andheri (East),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400096 Ph: 91-022-44884488

Email:investors@igenesys.com

URL:http://www.igenesys.com