Intellect Design Arena Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE

1117.7520.20 (1.84%)

11:39 AM,4th Mar 2024

1122.4522.10 (2.01%)

11:50 AM,4th Mar 2024

BSE : 538835

NSE : INTELLECT

Sector : IT

ISIN Code : INE306R01017

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Mar 04 2024 | 11:50 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

15290

Turnover (₹ Cr)

3.99

Volume (Shares)

357189

Face Value

5

52-WK High

1134.60

52-WK High Date

04 Mar 2024

52-WK Low

388.65

52-WK Low Date

16 Mar 2023

All Time High

1134.60

All Time High Date

04 Mar 2024

All Time Low

43.80

All Time Low Date

25 Mar 2020

Intellect Design Arena Ltd

Intellect Design Arena Limited (formerly known as Fin Tech Grid Limited) was incorporated under the provisions of the Companies Act 1956 in April 18th 2011 and has its registered office in Chennai. The Company has a comprehensive portfolio of products across Global Consumer Banking Central Banking Risk & Treasury Management Global Transaction Banking and Insurance and is engaged in the business of software development. The Company has 23 (13 direct and 10 step down) subsidiary companies and 3 Associate Companies for the financial year ended on March 31st 2018.On 18th March 2014 the Board of Polaris Consulting & Services Limited (then called Polaris Financial Technology Limited) approved a Scheme of Demerger through which its product business would get divested into its Company. The Scheme after receiving regulatory clearances and shareholders' endorsement was approved by the Madras High Court vide its Order dated 15th September 2014 with an effective date of 1st April 2014. The Company took necessary steps to give effect to the Order including allotment of shares and formation of a Board of Directors followed by listing in the National Stock Exchange and the Bombay Stock Exchange on 18th December 2014.During the year 2016 M/s Intellect Payments Limited and M/s Intellect India Limited have been incorporated as direct subsidiaries of Intellect Design Arena Limited. In 2016-17 the Company commenced the Intellect iGTB - Oxford Leadership programme. It commenced design ofGo-To-Market strategies for the products. On the IP front it commenced investments into Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning spotting the trend early in the curve.The Company has 19 (9 direct and 10 step down) Subsidiary Companies and 2 associates and 1 joint venture Companies for the financial year ended on March 31st 2020.In May 2020 Company launched two products spotted in the forex trading and Asset Liability Management spaces - CBX FX and Contextual ALM. It launched iTurmeric; Will Deliver Offerings Through IBM's Financial Services-Ready Public Cloud. CBX-O an end-to-end loan origination platform was launched to empower the customers with improved data analysis and automation for delivery of smarter & faster decisions. It launched the Contextual Sentiment API on AWS platform. ARX a new integrated suite of security services was launched to redefine security with modern identity. It released new versions of low-coding technology - Canvas 19. It launched an Integration platform - Olive Fabric. The Intelligent Data Exchange (IDX) which combines data uptake validation and enrichment was market-tested. In continuation to Wealth 2.0 strategy it launched digital Wealth Cronus an Indian market specific platformDuring 2023 the Company launched Intellect SEEC IntellectAI. It built a strong repository of IP commencing with Products for each of the Banking verticals and Insurance went on to upgrade some of those to Platforms launched iTurmeric -MACH composable platform for the design of Experience Operations and Integration with the Ecosystem. It also launched eMACH.ai - the MACH-compliant open architecture-based composable platform.

Intellect Design Arena Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

15290

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

12.97

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

9.27

Face Value (₹) 5
Latest Dividend (%)50.00
Latest Dividend Date 21 Jul 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.23
Book Value Share (₹) [S]120.54
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]9.27
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund-Regular (G) 0.05 551 0.05
Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund-Direct (G) 0.05 551 0.05

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1096.00

1134.60

Week Low/High

952.85

1134.60

Month Low/High

883.30

1134.60

Year Low/High

388.65

1134.60

All time Low/High

44.00

1134.60

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week13.70%13.68%1.531.27%
1 Month24.88%24.90%2.522.52%
3 Month48.12%48.21%7.318.30%
6 Month53.19%53.20%12.6114.72%
1 Year144.40%144.32%23.5627.34%
3 Year132.45%132.99%45.3448.56%

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Director : Venkatarathnam Balaraman

Chairman & Managing Director : Arun Jain

Whole-time Director : Anil Kumar Verma

Independent Director : Aruna Krishnamurthy Rao

Company Secretary : V V Naresh

Independent Director : Arun Shekhar Aran

Addtnl Non-Executive Director : Andrew Ralph England

Addtnl Independent Director : Vijaya Sampath

Registered Office: 244 Anna Salai, ,Chennai,Tamil Nadu-600006 Ph: 91-044-3987 4000

Email:company.secretary@intellectedesign.com

URL:http://www.intellectdesign.com