Piccadily Agro Industries Ltd

Know More
NSEBSE
Stock not tradded

373.556.30 (1.72%)

04:01 PM,4th Mar 2024

BSE : 530305

NSE :

Sector : Consumer

ISIN Code : INE546C01010

  • NSE
  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: Mar 04 2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

0

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

Face Value

10

52-WK High

0.00

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

0.00

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

0.00

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

0.00

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

Piccadily Agro Industries Ltd

Piccadily Agro Industries Ltd is an India-based company. The Company manufactures White Crystal Sugar from Sugar cane cultivated in the surrounding rural areas and Rectified SpiritCarbondioxide Gas Extra Neutral Alcohol (ENA) from Molasses/ Rice / Wheat Pet Malt Ethanol Electricity. Their plant is located at Bhadson in Haryana.Piccadily Agro Industries Ltd was incorporated as Public Limited Company on March 25 1994. Haryana State Investment Development Corporation and Piccadily Hotels Pvt Ltd and their associates promoted the company. They set up a new plant for the manufacture of white crystal sugar refined sugar with the installed capacity of 2500 TCD along with the facilities for co-generation of 6 MW power at Bhadson in Haryana.During the year 2002-03 the company completed the erection of semi kesener and boiler and functioning from February 2002. During the year 2002-03 they expanded the crushing capacity from 2500 TCD to 5000 TCD at their plant in Bhadson Haryana.The company started commercial production in their ENA unit with effect from April 28 2009.The Company implemented Malt piant & Maturation Hall along with the addition of 8 Ton Boiler to provide necessary steam to the Malt Plant for the manufacture of 10 KLPD Malt spirit for the production of Indian made foreign liquor (IMFL) in Nov.2012. It set up a a food grade Co2 plant supplied by Wittaman of USA. Co2 Carbon G as is a byproduct of the Distillery during fermentation. The Company made M/s Clearvision Media (P) Limited as its 100 % subsidiary in 2012-13. The Company produced 2417044 bulk litres of Ethanol from Molasses/Grain/ENA which was supplied to various oil manufacturing companies (OMCs) in 2019-20. The Company purchased entire share capital in M/s Portavade Distillers & Blenders Ltd. at UK to establish a distillery in Scotland by entering the foreign markets in FY 2020-21.

Piccadily Agro Industries Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

3524

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

5.48

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

13.89

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)2.00
Latest Dividend Date 21 Sep 2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.05
Book Value Share (₹) [S]26.89
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]13.89
[*C] Consolidated [*S] Standalone

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested ( ₹ Cr ) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date BrokerActionPrices(Rs)Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

370.25

385.00

Week Low/High

345.00

385.00

Month Low/High

288.65

388.00

Year Low/High

40.05

388.00

All time Low/High

0.13

388.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week5.54%%1.491.28%
1 Month21.28%%2.482.52%
3 Month63.95%%7.278.31%
6 Month209.87%%12.5614.73%
1 Year764.70%%23.5127.35%
3 Year3057.65%%45.2948.57%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Independent Directo : Akhil Dada

Managing Director : Harvinder Chopra

Non Executive Director : Jai Parkash Kaushik

Non Executive Director : Heena Gera

Whole-time Director : Dharmendra Kumar Batra

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Niraj Kumar Sehgal.

Independent Director : Rajeev Kumar

Registered Office: Village Bhadson Umri-Indri Rd, Indri Tehsil,Karnal,Haryana- Ph: 91-1744-271859/271653

Email:piccadilygroup34@rediffmail.com

URL:http://www.picagro.com