Business Standard

Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,430.30 26.05 (1.86%)

12:00 AM,14th Jun 2024

1,430.70 26.25 (1.87%)

12:00 AM,14th Jun 2024

BSE : 532921

NSE : ADANIPORTS

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE742F01042

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 14-Jun-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

3,08,966

Turnover (₹ Cr)

3.50

Volume (Shares)

2,44,434

Face Value

2

52-WK High

1,607.95

52-WK High Date

03-Jun-2024

52-WK Low

702.85

52-WK Low Date

23-Jun-2023

All Time High

1,607.95

All Time High Date

03-Jun-2024

All Time Low

50.00

All Time Low Date

28-Nov-2008

Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited (APSEZ) India's largest private port and Special Economic Zone was incorporated as Gujarat Adani Port Ltd (GAPL) on 26 May 1998 to develop a private port at Mundra on the West Coast of India. The Company is in the business of development operations and maintenance of port infrastructure (port services and related infrastructure development) and has linked multi product Special Economic Zone (SEZ) and related infrastructure contiguous to Port at Mundra. It operates ports in Mundra Dahej Hazira Dhamra Ennore and Kattupalli and terminals in Mormugao Visakhapatnam and Kandla (Tuna-Tekra). APSEZ Ports with its presence at ten locations (two in develo...
Read More

Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

3,09,053

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

9.48

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

10.59

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)300.00
Latest Dividend Date 14-Jun-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.42
Book Value Share (₹) [S]135.12
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]10.59

Funds Owning this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
SBI Nifty 50 ETF 1914.94 1,33,22,263 1.06
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular (G) 851.52 59,24,000 5.38
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular (IDCW) 851.52 59,24,000 5.38
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 851.52 59,24,000 5.38
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund - Direct (IDCW) 851.52 59,24,000 5.38
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund (G) 739.28 51,43,200 1.60
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund (IDCW-M) 739.28 51,43,200 1.60
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 739.28 51,43,200 1.60
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund - Direct (G) 739.28 51,43,200 1.60
Nippon India Arbitrage Fund (G) 570.02 39,65,600 3.76

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
03-May-2024Motilal Oswal Buy 1,339
23-Apr-2024Motilala Oswal Buy 1,321
12-Aug-2022Centrum Buy 802

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1,395.45

1,442.00

Week Low/High

1,355.05

1,442.00

Month Low/High

1,160.60

1,621.00

Year Low/High

703.00

1,621.00

All time Low/High

50.00

1,621.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week3.76%3.76%0.390.75%
1 Month7.41%7.47%5.325.62%
3 Month12.72%12.84%5.335.96%
6 Month33.18%33.13%9.1910.78%
1 Year93.39%93.51%21.7725.11%
3 Year86.12%86.18%46.5148.41%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Gautam S Adani

Non Executive Director : Rajesh S Adani

Independent Director : G Raghuram

Independent Director : G K Pillai

Managing Director : Karan Adani

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Kamlesh Bhagia

Independent Director : Bharat Sheth

Independent Director : P S Jayakumar

Non Executive Director : RAJKUMAR BENIWAL

Whole Time Director & CEO : Ashwani Gupta

Independent Director : M V Bhanumathi

Registered Office: Adani House Mithakhali Six Rds, Navrangpura,Ahmedabad,Gujarat-380009 Ph: 91-79-26565555

Email:Kamlesh.bhagia@adani.com

URL:http://www.adaniports.com

FAQs about Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd

1. What's the Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd share price today?
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd share price was Rs 1,430.30 at close on 14th Jun 2024. Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd share price was up by 1.86% over the previous closing price of Rs 1,404.25. Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd share price trend:

  • Last 1 Month: Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd share price moved up by 7.41% on BSE
  • Last 3 Months: Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd share price moved up by 12.72% on BSE
  • Last 12 Months: Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd share price moved up by 93.39% on BSE
  • Last 3 Years: Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd price moved up by 86.12% on BSE


2. How can I quickly analyse the performance of the Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd stock?
The performance of the Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd stock can be quickly analysed on the following metrics:

  • The stock's PE is 150.92
  • Price to book value ratio is 10.59
  • Dividend yield of 0.42
  • The EPS (trailing 12 months) of the Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd stock is Rs 9.48


3. What is the market cap of Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd?
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd has a market capitalisation of Rs 3,08,966 crore.


4. What is Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd's 52-week high/low share price?
The Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd’s 52-week high share price is Rs 1,607.95 and 52-week low share price is Rs 702.85.


5. Is the Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd profitable?
On a consolidated basis, Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd reported a profit of Rs 622.90 crore on a total income of Rs 2,487.34 crore for the quarter ended 2024. For the year ended Mar 2024, Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd had posted a profit of Rs 2,014.77 crore on a total income of Rs 7,199.94 crore.


6. Which are Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd’s peers in the Others sector?
Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd’s top 5 peers in the Others sector are Adani Ports, JSW Infrast, Guj Pipavav Port.


7. Who owns how much in Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd?
Key changes to the Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd shareholding are as follows:

  • Promoter holding in Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd has gone up to 65.89 per cent as of Mar 2024 from 62.89 per cent as of Jun 2023.