Business Standard

Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,319.95 9.40 (0.72%)

03:21 PM,22nd Apr 2024

1,321.00 11.00 (0.84%)

03:09 PM,22nd Apr 2024

BSE : 532921

NSE : ADANIPORTS

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE742F01042

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 22-Apr-2024 | 03:21 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,85,129

Turnover (₹ Cr)

1.79

Volume (Shares)

1,35,566

Face Value

2

52-WK High

1,425.00

52-WK High Date

02-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

656.00

52-WK Low Date

24-Apr-2023

All Time High

1,425.00

All Time High Date

02-Apr-2024

All Time Low

50.00

All Time Low Date

28-Nov-2008

Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd

Adani Ports and Special Economic Zone Limited (APSEZ) India's largest private port and Special Economic Zone was incorporated as Gujarat Adani Port Ltd (GAPL) on 26 May 1998 to develop a private port at Mundra on the West Coast of India. The Company is in the business of development operations and maintenance of port infrastructure (port services and related infrastructure development) and has linked multi product Special Economic Zone (SEZ) and related infrastructure contiguous to Port at Mundra. It operates ports in Mundra Dahej Hazira Dhamra Ennore and Kattupalli and terminals in Mormugao Visakhapatnam and Kandla (Tuna-Tekra). APSEZ Ports with its presence at ten locations (two in develo...
Read More

Adani Ports & Special Economic Zone Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,85,356

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

13.18

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

10.11

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)250.00
Latest Dividend Date 28-Jul-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.38
Book Value Share (₹) [S]130.61
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]10.11

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
SBI Nifty 50 ETF 1773.52 1,32,16,945 1.00
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular (G) 794.91 59,24,000 5.06
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund - Direct (G) 794.91 59,24,000 5.06
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund (G) 563.79 42,01,600 1.41
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund (IDCW-M) 563.79 42,01,600 1.41
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 563.79 42,01,600 1.41
Kotak Equity Arbitrage Fund - Direct (G) 563.79 42,01,600 1.41
UTI-Nifty 50 ETF 502.73 37,46,576 1.00
Nippon India Arbitrage Fund (G) 452.47 33,72,000 3.26
Nippon India Arbitrage Fund (IDCW) 452.47 33,72,000 3.26

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
12-Aug-2022Centrum Buy 802

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1,315.00

1,331.00

Week Low/High

1,270.00

1,337.00

Month Low/High

1,255.05

1,425.00

Year Low/High

656.00

1,425.00

All time Low/High

50.00

1,425.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week0.44%0.41%0.380.24%
1 Month3.13%3.07%1.161.04%
3 Month10.70%10.73%3.163.50%
6 Month66.57%66.45%12.6614.24%
1 Year99.61%99.67%23.5126.68%
3 Year79.09%79.05%53.2454.98%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Gautam S Adani

Director : Rajesh S Adani

Director : Malay Mahadevia

Independent Director : G Raghuram

Independent Director : G K Pillai

Whole Time Director & CEO : Karan Adani

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Kamlesh Bhagia

Independent Director : Nirupama Rao

Independent Director : Bharat Sheth

Independent Director : P S Jayakumar

Director : Ranjitsinh B. Barad

Additional Director : RAJKUMAR BENIWAL

Registered Office: Adani House Mithakhali Six Rds, Navrangpura,Ahmedabad,Gujarat-380009 Ph: 91-79-26565555

Email:Kamlesh.bhagia@adani.com

URL:http://www.adaniports.com