Business Standard

Aries Agro Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

263.25 6.50 (2.53%)

04:01 PM,22nd Apr 2024

263.15 6.90 (2.69%)

03:48 PM,22nd Apr 2024

BSE : 532935

NSE : ARIES

Sector : Agri and agri inputs

ISIN Code : INE298I01015

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 22-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

342

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.03

Volume (Shares)

10,134

Face Value

10

52-WK High

342.35

52-WK High Date

04-Mar-2024

52-WK Low

156.85

52-WK Low Date

30-May-2023

All Time High

342.35

All Time High Date

04-Mar-2024

All Time Low

24.50

All Time Low Date

05-Mar-2009

Aries Agro Ltd

Aries Agro Ltd was originally incorporated as Aries Agro-Vet Industries Private Limited on 27th November 1969. It was converted into Public Limited Company as Aries Agro-Vet Industries Limited on 30th December 1994 and again changed to Aries Agro Limited on 27th October 2006. Dr. T.B. Mirchandani and Mrs. Bala Mirchandani founded the Company in 1969. The Company is headquartered in Mumbai.Aries Agro is an Indian Multinational Company that offers the widest range of products in the primary secondary and microfertilizer sector ranging from individual elements to mixed specialty plant nutrient fertilizers. Since 1969 Aries has pioneered several innovative concepts of farming to Indian agricultu...
Read More

Aries Agro Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

342

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

14.43

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.39

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 22-Sep-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.39
Book Value Share (₹) [S]189.02
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.39

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
SBI Magnum Comma Fund (G) 8.76 9,41,564 3.33
SBI Magnum Comma Fund - Direct (G) 8.76 9,41,564 3.33

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

256.30

265.05

Week Low/High

243.95

265.05

Month Low/High

240.40

288.00

Year Low/High

157.20

343.00

All time Low/High

24.50

343.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week4.26%4.18%0.340.29%
1 Month3.32%3.56%1.121.08%
3 Month12.65%12.65%3.123.54%
6 Month41.75%41.67%12.6214.30%
1 Year48.13%48.05%23.4626.74%
3 Year219.16%219.16%53.1855.05%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Managing Director : Rahul Mirchandani

Independent Director : R S S Mani

Senior Vice President & CS : Qaiser P Ansari

Independent Director : Chakradhar Bharat Chhaya

Non Executive Director : Nitya Mirchandani

Non Executive Director : Jimmy Mirchandani

Independent Director : Nrupang Bhumitra Dholakia

Independent Director : R. V. Balasubramaniam Iyer

Registered Office: Aries House Plot No 24, Deonar Govandi (East),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400043 Ph: 91-022-25564052/53

Email:ariesagro@ariesagro.com;investorrelations@ariesagr

URL:http://www.ariesagro.com