Business Standard

Computer Age Management Services Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

3,548.70 63.65 (1.83%)

09:35 AM,23rd May 2024

3,526.85 44.05 (1.26%)

09:29 AM,23rd May 2024

BSE : 543232

NSE : CAMS

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE596I01012

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-May-2024 | 09:35 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

17,456

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.13

Volume (Shares)

3,623

Face Value

10

52-WK High

3,559.95

52-WK High Date

23-May-2024

52-WK Low

2,105.05

52-WK Low Date

29-May-2023

All Time High

4,064.00

All Time High Date

01-Sep-2021

All Time Low

1,260.00

All Time Low Date

04-Nov-2020

Computer Age Management Services Ltd

Computer Age Management Services Limited (CAMS) is India's largest Mutual Fund Transfer Agency serving over 69% of assets of the Indian mutual fund industry. As an integral part of the India's financial infrastructure CAMS has built a reputation as the leading Transfer Agency to the Asset Management Industry of India and technology enabled service solutions partner to Private Equity Funds Banks and Non-Banking Finance Companies. The Company was incorporated on May 25 1988 and approved to act as Registrar and Transfer Agents to Asset Management Companies by Securities and Exchange Board of India (SEBI). The Company had converted to Public Limited Company with effect from 27 September 2019.The...
Read More

Computer Age Management Services Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

17,349

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

68.53

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

19.62

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)120.00
Latest Dividend Date 16-Feb-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 1.33
Book Value Share (₹) [S]179.75
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]19.62

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Kotak Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 172.31 5,38,000 1.16
Kotak Small Cap Fund (G) 172.31 5,38,000 1.16
Kotak Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 172.31 5,38,000 1.16
Kotak Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 172.31 5,38,000 1.16
AXIS Small Cap Fund (G) 170.07 5,31,022 0.84
AXIS Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 170.07 5,31,022 0.84
AXIS Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 170.07 5,31,022 0.84
AXIS Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 170.07 5,31,022 0.84
UTI-Mid Cap Fund (G) 120.59 3,76,517 1.15
UTI-Mid Cap Fund - Direct (G) 120.59 3,76,517 1.15

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
12-Sep-2022Motilal Oswal Initiating Coverage 2,464

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

3,477.95

3,528.30

Week Low/High

3,253.95

3,535.00

Month Low/High

3,030.05

3,535.00

Year Low/High

2,125.90

3,535.00

All time Low/High

1,260.00

4,067.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week7.60%7.34%0.920.81%
1 Month8.30%8.23%0.820.97%
3 Month13.31%13.29%1.641.68%
6 Month26.33%26.36%12.6114.06%
1 Year61.02%60.99%19.9423.09%
3 Year46.25%46.22%47.0948.83%

Company Info

Company Information

Nominee : Narendra Ostawal

Registered Office: New No 10 Old No 178, M G R Salai Nungambakkam,Chennai,Tamil Nadu-600034 Ph: 91-044-28432770

Email:secretarial@camsonline.com

URL:https://www.camsonline.com