Business Standard

Confidence Petroleum India Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

91.51 0.60 (0.66%)

09:28 AM,24th Apr 2024

90.95 0.00 (0.00%)

09:07 AM,24th Apr 2024

BSE : 526829

NSE : CONFIPET

Sector : Others

ISIN Code : INE552D01024

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 24-Apr-2024 | 09:28 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,646

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

4,738

Face Value

1

52-WK High

119.95

52-WK High Date

19-Feb-2024

52-WK Low

57.50

52-WK Low Date

10-May-2023

All Time High

119.95

All Time High Date

19-Feb-2024

All Time Low

0.10

All Time Low Date

28-Apr-1999

Confidence Petroleum India Ltd

Confidence Petroleum India Limited was established on July 21 1994. The Company is one of leading manufacturers of LPG Cylinders in India along with its repairing activity prominent supplier of Auto LPG in India with its network of bottling plants and ALDS Stations across India into Parallel LPG Market by the name of pack cylinder division with GO GAS as its brand into selling LPG to both domestic and commercial users at competitive rates into bottling blending /marketing of LPG and also in its Logistic business.The company came out with a public issue in Feb.'95 to set up two LPG bottling plants near Pali and Udaipur in Rajasthan. The installed capacity is 7200 tpa each with a total capacit...
Read More

Confidence Petroleum India Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,629

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

3.67

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

3.44

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 22-Sep-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.11
Book Value Share (₹) [S]26.41
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]3.44

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Quant Small Cap Fund - (G) 21.97 26,14,000 0.13
Quant Small Cap Fund - (IDCW) 21.97 26,14,000 0.13
Quant Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 21.97 26,14,000 0.13
Quant Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 21.97 26,14,000 0.13
Quant Value Fund (G) 5.59 8,80,000 0.44
Quant Value Fund - Direct (G) 5.59 8,80,000 0.44
Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund-Reg (G) 1.23 1,45,929 0.15
Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund-Dir (G) 1.23 1,45,929 0.15
Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund-Regular (G) 0.01 654 0.00
Groww Nifty Total Market Index Fund-Direct (G) 0.01 654 0.00

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

90.95

90.95

Week Low/High

86.70

92.00

Month Low/High

83.10

102.00

Year Low/High

57.50

120.00

All time Low/High

0.10

120.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week2.12%2.19%1.301.24%
1 Month2.65%2.65%1.461.47%
3 Month6.85%6.75%3.994.51%
6 Month18.36%18.50%14.4316.28%
1 Year54.99%54.68%23.0426.37%
3 Year93.10%93.51%54.3356.34%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman and MD & CEO : Nitin Khara

Executive Director & CFO : Elesh Khara

Independent Director : Sumant Sutaria

Independent Director : Mansi Deogirkar

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Prity P Bhabhra

Independent Director : Vaibhav Dedhia

Independent Director : Vandana Gupta

Registered Office: 701 Shivai Plaza Premises CHS, Pl-79 Marol Indl Est Andheri-E,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400059 Ph:

Email:cs@confidencegroup.co

URL:http://www.confidencegroup.co