Business Standard

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

2,408.75 49.50 (2.10%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

2,406.15 46.20 (1.96%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

BSE : 532892

NSE : MOTILALOFS

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE338I01027

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

35,890

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.04

Volume (Shares)

1,672

Face Value

1

52-WK High

2,677.00

52-WK High Date

26-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

617.20

52-WK Low Date

22-May-2023

All Time High

2,677.00

All Time High Date

26-Apr-2024

All Time Low

43.60

All Time Low Date

05-Mar-2009

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd (MOFSL) is a non-banking financial company (NBFC) registered under the Reserve Bank of India Act 1934. The Company offers a diversified range of financial products and services such as Institutional Equities Asset Management Business Housing Finance Currency Broking Private Equity Private Wealth Management Commodity Broking Investment Banking Loan Against Securities Retail Broking and Distribution and Investment Activities. It has a diversified client base including retail customers (including High Net Worth Individuals) Mutual Funds Foreign Institutional Investors (FIIs) Financial Institutions and Corporate Clients. The Company carries its lending busine...
Read More

Motilal Oswal Financial Services Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

35,852

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

100.02

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

6.06

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)1,400.00
Latest Dividend Date 06-Feb-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.58
Book Value Share (₹) [S]397.02
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]6.06

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
LIC MF Liquid Fund - Regular (G) 196.27 4,000 1.62
LIC MF Liquid Fund - Regular (IDCW-D) 196.27 4,000 1.62
LIC MF Liquid Fund - Direct (G) 196.27 4,000 1.62
LIC MF Liquid Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 196.27 4,000 1.62
LIC MF Liquid Fund - Direct (IDCW-D) 196.27 4,000 1.62
LIC MF Liquid Fund - Direct (IDCW-W) 196.27 4,000 1.62
LIC MF Liquid Fund - Regular (IDCW-M) 196.27 4,000 1.62
LIC MF Liquid Fund - Regular (IDCW-W) 196.27 4,000 1.62
LIC MF Liquid Fund - Regular (G) 93.75 1,900 0.77
LIC MF Liquid Fund - Direct (IDCW-M) 93.75 1,900 0.77

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

2,350.10

2,424.00

Week Low/High

2,086.00

2,424.00

Month Low/High

2,025.35

2,678.00

Year Low/High

615.80

2,678.00

All time Low/High

43.60

2,678.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week12.04%12.05%1.852.03%
1 Month15.57%15.37%2.092.30%
3 Month31.18%30.87%2.182.09%
6 Month98.17%97.71%12.4814.04%
1 Year280.87%280.87%20.4724.12%
3 Year225.77%225.55%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director & CEO : Motilal Oswal

Chairman (Non-Executive) : Raamdeo Agrawal

Managing Director : Navin Agarwal

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Kailash Purohit

Whole Time Director & CEO : Ajay Menon

Independent Director : Chitradurga Narasimha Murthy

Independent Director : Pankaj Bhansali

Independent Director : Divya Momaya

Whole Time Director & CEO : Rajat Rajgarhia

Independent Director : CHANDRASHEKHAR ANANT KARNIK

Independent Director : Swanubhuti Jain

Registered Office: Motilal Oswal Tower Prabhadevi, Rahimtullah Sayani Road,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400025 Ph: 91-22-39804200/91-22-71934200

Email:shareholders@motilaloswal.com

URL:http://www.motilaloswalgroup.com