Business Standard

Saregama India Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

424.90-3.50 (-0.82%)

04:01 PM,23rd Apr 2024

425.05-3.25 (-0.76%)

03:53 PM,23rd Apr 2024

BSE : 532163

NSE : SAREGAMA

Sector : Media

ISIN Code : INE979A01025

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,201

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.19

Volume (Shares)

44,207

Face Value

1

52-WK High

458.80

52-WK High Date

20-Jul-2023

52-WK Low

284.02

52-WK Low Date

26-May-2023

All Time High

513.82

All Time High Date

28-Dec-2021

All Time Low

0.67

All Time Low Date

12-Jan-1998

Saregama India Ltd

Saregama India Ltd (SIL) (earlier known as The Gramophone Company of India) was incorporated in August 13th 1946 and taken over by the RPG Group in 1985 from EMI UK. The Company is currently managed by R P Goenka Chairman. It is engaged in manufacturing and sale of Music storage device viz. Carvaan Music Card Audio Compact Discs Digital Versatile Discs and dealing with related music rights. It is also engaged in production and sale/ telecast/ broadcast of films/ TV Serials pre-recorded programmes and dealing in film rights. The Company is the most reputed audio entertainment company in Indian subcontinent. It owns nearly 200000 tracks created over the last number of decades. It is estimated ...
Read More

Saregama India Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

8,203

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

9.35

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

6.24

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)400.00
Latest Dividend Date 21-Feb-2024
Dividend Yield (%) 0.71
Book Value Share (₹) [S]68.12
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]6.24

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund - Regular (G) 4.39 1,12,935 0.70
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund - Regular (IDCW) 4.39 1,12,935 0.70
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund - Direct (G) 4.39 1,12,935 0.70
360 ONE Balanced Hybrid Fund - Direct (IDCW) 4.39 1,12,935 0.70
Tata Retirement Savings Fund - Conservative (G) 0.70 18,000 0.42
Tata Retirement Savings Fund - Conservat-Dir (G) 0.70 18,000 0.42

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

414.60

427.90

Week Low/High

383.10

436.00

Month Low/High

340.25

436.00

Year Low/High

283.97

458.00

All time Low/High

0.67

516.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week2.62%2.82%1.090.99%
1 Month16.39%16.44%1.241.23%
3 Month26.60%26.56%4.795.32%
6 Month23.04%22.90%14.2016.01%
1 Year40.72%40.81%23.6126.92%
3 Year159.30%159.32%54.0155.97%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman (Non-Executive) : Sanjiv Goenka

Non Executive Director : Preeti Goenka

Managing Director : Vikram Mehra

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Umang Kanoria

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Santanu Bhattacharya

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Arindam Sarkar

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : Noshir Naval Framjee

Vice Chairperson : Avarna Jain

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Priyanka Motwani

Additional Director : Kusum Dadoo

Registered Office: The Studios @ Dum Dum, 33 Jessore Road Dum Dum,Kolkata,West Bengal-700028 Ph: 91-33-25512984/4773

Email:co.sec@saregama.com; saregama@rp-sg.in

URL:http://www.saregama.com