Business Standard

Skipper Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

328.65 4.85 (1.50%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

329.00 4.30 (1.32%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

BSE : 538562

NSE : SKIPPER

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE439E01022

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

3,375

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.02

Volume (Shares)

7,554

Face Value

1

52-WK High

400.00

52-WK High Date

26-Feb-2024

52-WK Low

108.62

52-WK Low Date

01-Jun-2023

All Time High

400.00

All Time High Date

26-Feb-2024

All Time Low

17.14

All Time Low Date

25-Mar-2020

Skipper Ltd

Skipper Limited was formerly incorporated as Skipper Investments Ltd in 1981. The Company name was changed to Skipper Steels Limited in 1990 and diversified in to manufacture of Telecom Towers and Masts. In 2009 the name once again had got changed to present name 'Skipper Limited'. The Company is a part of the Kolkata-based S. K. Bansal Group that was established in 1961 by Mr. Sadhu Ram Bansal. It became a prominent operator in manufacturing tubular poles towers (telecoms and transmission) and PVC pipes. The Company is presently engaged into manufacturing and selling of Transmission & Distribution Structures (Towers & Poles) as its Engineering Products segment and CPVC UPVC PVC SWR Pipes & ...
Read More

Skipper Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

3,379

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

7.27

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

3.79

Face Value (₹) 1
Latest Dividend (%)10.00
Latest Dividend Date 12-Sep-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.03
Book Value Share (₹) [S]86.77
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]3.79

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
Bandhan Sterling Value Fund (G) 3.59 4,00,000 0.10
Bandhan Sterling Value Fund (IDCW) 3.59 4,00,000 0.10
Bandhan Sterling Value Fund - Direct (G) 3.59 4,00,000 0.10
Bandhan Sterling Value Fund - Direct (IDCW) 3.59 4,00,000 0.10

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

325.00

332.00

Week Low/High

304.45

335.00

Month Low/High

304.45

367.00

Year Low/High

108.54

401.00

All time Low/High

17.14

401.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week4.53%4.53%1.852.03%
1 Month3.88%3.87%2.092.30%
3 Month2.48%2.02%2.182.09%
6 Month41.23%41.05%12.4814.04%
1 Year174.85%174.90%20.4724.12%
3 Year488.34%485.62%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : Sajan Kumar Bansal

Whole-time Director : Sharan Bansal

Whole-time Director : Devesh Bansal

Whole Time Director & CEO : Siddharth Bansal

Chairman & Independent Directo : Amit Kiran Deb

Independent Director : Mamta Binani

Independent Director : Ashok Bhandari

Independent Director : Pramod Kumar Shah

Whole-time Director : Yash Pall Jain

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Anu Singh

Independent Director : Raj Kumar Patodi

Registered Office: 3A Loudon Street, 1st Floor,Kolkata,West Bengal-700017 Ph: 91-33-22895731/5732/33

Email:investor.relations@skipperlimited.com; anu.singh@s

URL:http://www.skipperlimited.com