Business Standard

Swelect Energy Systems Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

1,318.50 15.80 (1.21%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

1,323.10 24.80 (1.91%)

12:00 AM,18th May 2024

BSE : 532051

NSE : SWELECTES

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE409B01013

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 18-May-2024 | 12:00 AM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

1,999

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.01

Volume (Shares)

1,043

Face Value

10

52-WK High

-

52-WK High Date

Invalid date

52-WK Low

-

52-WK Low Date

Invalid date

All Time High

-

All Time High Date

Invalid date

All Time Low

-

All Time Low Date

Invalid date

Swelect Energy Systems Ltd

Swelect Energy Systems Limited (Formerly known Numeric Power System Limited ) was incorporated as a a Public Limited Company on 12 September 1994. The Company is engaged in the business of manufacturing and trading of Solar power projects off-grid solar photovoltaic modules based on crystalline silicon technology (c-Si) solar and wind power generation contract manufacturing services installation and maintenance services sale of Solar Photovoltaic inverters and energy efficient lighting systems.The company now manufactures UPS systems and have largest number of installations in the country. The company has technical collaboration with M/s High Performance Drives Inc. USA for manufacture of hi...
Read More

Swelect Energy Announcement

<b>Format of Initial Disclosure to be made by an entity identified as a Large Corporate.</b><br/><br/> <table border=1px><tr> <td><b>Sr. No.</b></td> <td><b>Particulars</b></td> <td><b>Details</b></td> </tr> <tr><td>1</td><td>Name of Company</td><td>Swelect Energy Systems Limited-</td></tr> <tr><td>2</td><td>CIN NO.</td><td>L93090TN1994PLC028578</td></tr> <tr><td>3</td> <td>Outstanding borrowing of company as on 31st March / 31st December as applicable (in Rs cr)</td> <td>342.41</td></tr> <tr><td>4</td><td>Highest Credit Rating during the previous FY </td><td>A2+</td></tr> <tr><td>4a</td><td>Name of the Credit Rating Agency issuing the Credit Rating mentioned in (4)</td><td>CRISIL LTD.</td></tr> <tr><td>5</td><td>Name of Stock Exchange# in which the fine shall be paid in case of shortfall in the required borrowing under the framework</td><td>BSE</td></tr> </table> <br/><br/> <div> <div style=float:left;> We confirm that we are a Large Corporate as per the applicability criteria given under the SEBI circular SEBI/HO/DDHS/CIR/P/2018/144 dated November 26 2018. No</div> <br/><br/><br/> <div style=float:left;> Name of the Company Secretary: R SATHISHKUMAR <br/> Designation: COMPANY SECRETARY <br/> EmailId: company.secy@swelectes.com</div> <div style=float:left;margin-left:50px;> Name of the Chief Financial Officer: R NIKHILA <br/> Designation: CHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER <br/> EmailId: nikhila.r@swelectes.com</div> </div> <div> <br/> Date: 27/04/2024<br/><br/> <b>Note:<b> In terms para of 3.2(ii) of the circular beginning F.Y 2022 in the event of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt securities a fine of 0.2% of the shortfall shall be levied by Stock Exchanges at the end of the two-year block period. Therefore an entity identified as LC shall provide in its initial disclosure for a financial year the name of Stock Exchange to which it would pay the fine in case of shortfall in the mandatory borrowing through debt markets. </div>

View More

Swelect Energy Systems Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

2,006

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

23.88

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

2.67

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)12.00
Latest Dividend Date 19-Jul-2023
Dividend Yield (%) 0.09
Book Value Share (₹) [S]494.91
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]2.67

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
HDFC Infrastructure Fund (G) 0.83 24,428 0.08
HDFC Infrastructure Fund (IDCW) 0.83 24,428 0.08
HDFC Infrastructure Fund - Direct (IDCW) 0.83 24,428 0.08
HDFC Infrastructure Fund - Direct (G) 0.83 24,428 0.08

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

1,310.00

1,354.00

Week Low/High

1,184.75

1,369.00

Month Low/High

1,140.95

1,493.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week3.95%3.90%1.852.03%
1 Month9.54%9.52%2.092.30%
3 Month22.70%22.51%2.182.09%
6 Month125.46%125.25%12.4814.04%
1 Year274.82%277.33%20.4724.12%
3 Year517.98%518.13%47.4448.94%

Company Info

Company Information

Managing Director : R Chellappan

Director : N Jayashree

Whole-time Director : V C Raghunath

Joint Managing Director : A Balan

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : G S Samuel

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : R Sathish Kumar

Whole-time Director : V C Mirunalini

Chairman & Independent Directo : S Annadurai

Whole-time Director : K V Nachiappan

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : S Krishnan.

Non-Exec. & Independent Dir. : S Iniyan

Independent Director : Ravi Muthusamy

Registered Office: Numeric House Mylapore, No 5 Sir P S Sivasamy Salai,Chennai,Tamil Nadu-600004 Ph: 91-044-24993266

Email:cg.ird@swelectes.com; info@swelectes.com

URL:http://www.swelectes.com