Business Standard

Twenty First Century Management Services Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

54.85 0.00 (0.00%)

04:01 PM,24th Apr 2024

53.00 0.00 (0.00%)

12:00 AM,24th Apr 2024

BSE : 526921

NSE : 21STCENMGM

Sector : Financials

ISIN Code : INE253B01015

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 24-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

58

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.00

Volume (Shares)

3,804

Face Value

10

52-WK High

55.15

52-WK High Date

24-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

17.14

52-WK Low Date

06-Jun-2023

All Time High

145.05

All Time High Date

09-Jan-2008

All Time Low

0.30

All Time Low Date

27-Feb-1998

Twenty First Century Management Services Ltd

Twenty First Century Management Services (TCMS) was incorporated in March 1986. The Company is promoted by chairman Sundar Iyer J Chandra Mouli and E Y Rangoonwala. TCMS's Group Companies include Sunder Iyer Twenty First Century Money Growth Fund Goa Agro Oils Mauli & Company. The Company came out with a public issue at a premium of Rs 50 aggregating Rs 15.85 cr in Feb.'95 to increase investment banking operations and to improve infrastructural facilities at a total cost of Rs 72.65 cr. TCMS's area of business includes capital market equity research merchant banking corporate finance etc. The company's subsidiary is Twenty First Century Shares and Securities. TCMS got into an MoU on 18 Nov....
Read More

Twenty First Century Management Services Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

56

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

9.46

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

2.25

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)25.00
Latest Dividend Date 04-Jul-2018
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]23.55
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]2.25

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

53.00

55.00

Week Low/High

49.40

55.00

Month Low/High

40.40

55.00

Year Low/High

17.00

55.00

All time Low/High

0.30

64.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week2.02%3.31%0.970.40%
1 Month20.84%28.64%1.130.63%
3 Month32.93%33.17%3.653.64%
6 Month177.34%181.17%14.0615.32%
1 Year174.04%174.61%22.6425.32%
3 Year320.30%345.38%53.8355.04%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Chief Executive : Sundar Iyer

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : A V M Sundaram

Director : Krishnan Muthukumar

Independent Director : Dipti Dinesh Sakpal

Independent Director : Balakrishna K. Rai

Managing Director : Karthik Sundar Iyer

Independent Director : Dipti Dinesh Sakpal

Registered Office: No 67 Old No 28-A Door No G-3, Eldams Road Alwarpet,Chennai,Tamil Nadu-600018 Ph: 91-44-2433 0006

Email:investors@tcms.bz

URL:http://www.tcms.bz