Allcargo Logistics Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹546.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.23 per cent from ₹514.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.20 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹71.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.33 per cent from ₹60.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 39.22 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹70.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.94 per cent from ₹68.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 52.17 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹19.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.75 per cent from ₹16.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 480.00 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹14.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 30.00 per cent from ₹20.00 crore. This represents a 255.56 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Allcargo Logistics Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue546.00491.0011.202,058.001,961.004.95
Expenses475.00440.007.951,825.001,760.003.69
Other Income14.0012.0016.6737.0071.00-47.89
Operating Profit71.0051.0039.22270.00272.00-0.74
Depreciation51.0051.000.00204.00182.0012.09
Interest15.0017.00-11.7662.0075.00-17.33
Profit Before Tax19.00-5.00-480.004.0015.00-73.33
Tax5.004.0025.002.00-43.00-104.65
Net Profit14.00-9.00-255.568.0065.00-87.69
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue546.00514.006.23
Expenses475.00454.004.63
Other Income14.0023.00-39.13
Operating Profit71.0060.0018.33
Depreciation51.0052.00-1.92
Interest15.0015.000.00
Profit Before Tax19.0016.0018.75
Tax5.00-4.00-225.00
Net Profit14.0020.00-30.00

Allcargo Logistics Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Allcargo Logistics Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Allcargo Logistics Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Allcargo Logist.3.40%3.89%-1.79%38.04%13.58%-1.44%
Sindhu Trade-0.67%-0.67%-11.89%-16.12%-9.28%-17.28%
Gateway Distri-0.25%-0.33%-2.97%-13.53%-12.67%-17.76%
TCI Express1.85%2.92%-1.63%-16.90%-13.12%-29.78%
Skyways Air Ser.-0.05%-1.01%-4.58%-13.77%-13.77%-13.77%
Navkar Corporat.-0.78%0.24%-0.88%-27.06%-22.65%-30.01%
Allcargo Global0.08%0.98%-12.09%-7.07%-38.05%-38.05%

Allcargo Logistics Ltd Corporate Information

Non Executive Director: Arathi Shetty
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Kaiwan Kalyaniwalla
Independent Non Exe. Director: N Sivaraman
Independent Non Exe. Director: Hetal Gandhi
Chairman & Independent Directo: Dinesh Kumar Lal
Managing Director & CEO: Ketan Nishikant Kulkarni
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Shekhar R Singh
Independent Non Exe. Director: Radha Ahluwalia

Allcargo Logistics Ltd News

No More Data

More