Apollo Micro Systems Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹251.29 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 14.31 per cent from ₹293.26 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 88.12 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹53.73 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 20.58 per cent from ₹67.65 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 31.27 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹45.25 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 26.73 per cent from ₹61.76 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 52.00 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹37.66 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 31.26 per cent from ₹54.79 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 48.97 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹25.21 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 31.48 per cent from ₹36.79 crore. This represents a 42.59 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue251.29133.5888.12904.32562.0760.89
Expenses197.5692.65113.23686.16432.8658.52
Other Income2.250.87158.626.272.89116.96
Operating Profit53.7340.9331.27224.44132.0969.91
Depreciation7.594.4969.0422.3215.3345.60
Interest10.7212.03-10.8947.3234.2238.28
Profit Before Tax37.6625.2848.97154.8082.5587.52
Tax12.457.6063.8229.9919.0657.35
Net Profit25.2117.6842.59107.3856.3690.53
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue251.29293.26-14.31
Expenses197.56225.61-12.43
Other Income2.253.19-29.47
Operating Profit53.7367.65-20.58
Depreciation7.596.978.90
Interest10.729.0818.06
Profit Before Tax37.6654.79-31.26
Tax12.4518.00-30.83
Net Profit25.2136.79-31.48

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Apollo Micro Sys3.62%6.70%9.13%4.23%79.05%44.83%
Aequs-1.24%-1.74%18.92%9.30%76.51%73.83%
BEML Ltd1.02%4.43%2.85%8.35%16.75%-10.77%
Astra Microwave1.39%3.88%6.25%-3.09%64.12%58.50%
Zen Technologies-0.11%9.30%0.85%-9.35%8.85%20.87%
Paras Defence-0.08%3.44%-4.30%5.49%70.03%82.80%
Dynamatic Tech.4.09%8.26%20.08%40.87%39.33%84.94%

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd Corporate Information

Addtnl Independent Director: Karunasree Samudrala

Apollo Micro Systems Ltd News

No More Data

More