Aptech Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹133.75 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 20.50 per cent from ₹111.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.06 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹9.11 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 213.06 per cent from ₹2.91 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 27.77 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹12.55 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 92.19 per cent from ₹6.53 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 8.75 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹10.31 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 124.13 per cent from ₹4.60 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 8.30 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹7.65 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 329.78 per cent from ₹1.78 crore. This represents a 13.67 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Aptech Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue133.75120.4311.06503.43460.109.42
Expenses124.64113.3010.01474.52431.879.88
Other Income3.804.85-21.6516.3616.012.19
Operating Profit9.117.1327.7745.2644.242.31
Depreciation2.242.0210.898.048.53-5.74
Interest0.370.44-15.911.810.9786.60
Profit Before Tax10.319.528.3035.4134.751.90
Tax2.662.79-4.667.6512.12-36.88
Net Profit7.656.7313.6723.5219.0823.27
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue133.75111.0020.50
Expenses124.64108.0915.31
Other Income3.803.94-3.55
Operating Profit9.112.91213.06
Depreciation2.241.9316.06
Interest0.370.3215.62
Profit Before Tax10.314.60124.13
Tax2.662.82-5.67
Net Profit7.651.78329.78

Aptech Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Aptech Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Aptech Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Aptech-4.01%-1.60%-11.17%-18.38%-25.65%-30.45%
NIIT Learning-14.41%-16.90%-19.77%-35.03%-50.36%-50.21%
NIIT-4.97%-10.68%-20.21%-30.92%-4.56%-35.72%
Zee Learn-5.00%-5.00%-11.98%-32.23%3.96%-35.18%
Compucom Soft.-1.43%-1.82%-5.27%-8.22%-12.18%-32.79%
Jetking Infotrai0.71%0.42%-12.21%8.25%-11.81%-49.74%

Aptech Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Independent Directo: Ameet Hariani
Vice Chairman / Non Indepe. Non Executive Director: Utpal Sheth
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sivaramakrishnan Iyer
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Rajiv Agarwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Ronnie Adi Talati
Independent Non Exe. Director: Vandana Chamaria
Independent Non Exe. Director: Nikhil Piyush Dalal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Amit Goela
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Vishal Gupta
Whole-time Director: Neeraj Malik
Whole-time Director: Sandip Weling
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Shruti Lad

Aptech Ltd News

No More Data

More