Campus Activewear Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY22-23 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹337.71 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 4.15 per cent from ₹352.34 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 149.60 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹61.68 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 21.35 per cent from ₹78.42 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 313.96 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹56.67 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 22.14 per cent from ₹72.78 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 376.62 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹42.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 26.50 per cent from ₹57.33 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 5,234.18 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹28.66 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 27.64 per cent from ₹39.61 crore. This represents a 1,347.47 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Campus Activewear Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY22-23Q1 FY21-22Change %FY21-22FY20-21Change %
Total Revenue337.71135.30149.601,194.18711.2867.89
Expenses276.03120.40129.26952.66595.2760.04
Other Income0.561.16-51.722.403.80-36.84
Operating Profit61.6814.90313.96243.92119.81103.59
Depreciation14.5311.1030.9053.1832.7162.58
Interest5.584.1733.8119.4617.1613.40
Profit Before Tax42.140.795234.18171.2869.94144.90
Tax13.48-1.19-1232.7746.7021.01122.28
Net Profit28.661.981347.47124.4126.86363.18
CategoryQ1 FY22-23Q4 FY21-22Change %
Total Revenue337.71352.34-4.15
Expenses276.03273.920.77
Other Income0.560.2993.10
Operating Profit61.6878.42-21.35
Depreciation14.5315.45-5.95
Interest5.585.94-6.06
Profit Before Tax42.1457.33-26.50
Tax13.4817.72-23.93
Net Profit28.6639.61-27.64

Campus Activewear Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 305Motilal Oswal18-Mar-2026
Buy 314YES Securities18-Aug-2025
Buy 340JM Financial30-May-2025

Campus Activewear Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Campus Activewear Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Campus Activewe.-1.53%-0.80%-11.30%-13.70%-25.29%-33.52%
Metro Brands-1.57%-7.28%-7.83%-21.46%-22.92%-29.65%
Bata India-0.24%0.02%1.02%-9.09%-12.95%-42.59%
Relaxo Footwear1.47%-1.80%-2.66%-27.79%-7.33%-34.77%
Mayur Uniquoters1.68%-0.60%-0.26%-9.01%26.89%40.97%
Bhartiya Intl.3.97%2.83%2.52%36.73%32.09%30.71%
Sreeleathers-4.98%-14.23%-14.52%15.79%36.98%10.56%

Campus Activewear Ltd Corporate Information

CMD & Executive Director: Hari Krishan Agarwal
ED / WTD / CEO / Promoter: Nikhil Aggarwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Anil Chanana
Independent Non Exe. Director: Jai Kumar Garg
Independent Non Exe. Director: MADHUMITA GANGULI
Independent Non Exe. Director: Nitin Savara
Co. Sec. / Comp. Officer / General Counsel: Archana Maini

Campus Activewear Ltd News

No More Data

More