CMS Info Systems Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹634.70 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.28 per cent from ₹632.93 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1.16 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹168.85 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.75 per cent from ₹161.19 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 6.94 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹177.74 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 6.74 per cent from ₹166.51 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 4.48 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹104.98 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.06 per cent from ₹107.19 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 16.42 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹83.68 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 5.84 per cent from ₹79.06 crore. This represents a 10.58 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

CMS Info Systems Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue634.70627.411.162,487.182,424.532.58
Expenses465.85469.52-0.781,900.321,797.725.71
Other Income15.1116.36-7.6445.6650.68-9.91
Operating Profit168.85157.896.94632.52677.49-6.64
Depreciation72.7644.5263.43207.64161.4628.60
Interest6.214.1250.7319.4818.207.03
Profit Before Tax104.98125.60-16.42405.40497.85-18.57
Tax21.3032.02-33.48112.67125.83-10.46
Net Profit83.6893.58-10.58303.39372.46-18.54
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue634.70632.930.28
Expenses465.85471.74-1.25
Other Income15.1111.6329.92
Operating Profit168.85161.194.75
Depreciation72.7659.3222.66
Interest6.216.32-1.74
Profit Before Tax104.98107.19-2.06
Tax21.3028.13-24.28
Net Profit83.6879.065.84

CMS Info Systems Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 465JM Financial01-Oct-2025
Buy 570JM Financial04-Jul-2025

CMS Info Systems Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

CMS Info Systems Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
CMS Info Systems-0.82%1.49%-6.24%-18.90%-31.50%-41.58%
TruAlt Bioenergy-1.01%4.11%5.18%5.65%5.97%-7.96%
Lords Mark Industries4.36%2.00%-1.73%6.90%29.81%-87.79%
Steamhouse India1.86%-1.10%23.48%23.48%23.48%23.48%
Sanghvi Movers-3.57%-5.91%-9.52%-14.33%22.94%0.58%
Confidence Petro2.31%2.20%-1.73%13.47%62.35%107.20%
Dredging Corpn.0.92%3.28%-7.51%-10.88%-5.97%50.78%

CMS Info Systems Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): Shyamala Gopinath
Vice Chairman / ED / WTD / CEO: Rajiv Kaul
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sunil Mehta
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: KRZYSZTOF WIESLAW JAMROZ
Independent Director: Vidya Krishnan
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: DEBASHIS DEY
Additional Director: William Poole VIII

CMS Info Systems Ltd News

No More Data

More