Endurance Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹4,314.89 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 5.60 per cent from ₹4,085.95 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 30.01 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹535.82 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.63 per cent from ₹567.80 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 20.72 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹552.01 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.25 per cent from ₹582.57 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 18.46 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹330.08 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 10.96 per cent from ₹370.71 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 9.45 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹244.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 11.55 per cent from ₹276.45 crore. This represents a 8.03 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Endurance Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue4,314.893,318.8930.0114,595.8811,560.8126.25
Expenses3,779.072,875.0231.4412,651.1910,009.7326.39
Other Income33.3935.64-6.31123.97129.15-4.01
Operating Profit535.82443.8720.722,068.661,680.2323.12
Depreciation221.93164.4334.97734.22538.7136.29
Interest17.2013.5127.3157.3646.8122.54
Profit Before Tax330.08301.579.451,277.081,094.7116.66
Tax85.5675.2213.75325.35245.3332.62
Net Profit244.52226.358.03951.71836.3513.79
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue4,314.894,085.955.60
Expenses3,779.073,518.157.42
Other Income33.3930.0011.30
Operating Profit535.82567.80-5.63
Depreciation221.93211.864.75
Interest17.2015.2312.93
Profit Before Tax330.08370.71-10.96
Tax85.5694.26-9.23
Net Profit244.52276.45-11.55

Endurance Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 3,050Motilal Oswal15-Dec-2025
Buy 3,311Motilal Oswal07-Oct-2025
Buy 3,067YES Securities18-Aug-2025

Endurance Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Endurance Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Endurance Tech.-4.52%-4.34%-17.07%-17.99%-5.36%-23.32%
Bosch-0.67%-0.56%-6.68%6.62%18.41%12.95%
Uno Minda-1.52%-1.50%-10.62%-9.50%-6.96%-12.32%
Sona BLW Precis.-1.98%-1.97%-6.63%4.43%28.01%55.65%
Exide Inds.-3.40%-7.29%-19.42%-22.16%-5.76%-12.64%
Craftsman Auto-4.42%-4.42%-0.63%12.50%37.33%61.93%
Sansera Enginee.0.81%1.56%-10.05%22.40%53.25%170.96%

Endurance Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman: NARESH CHANDRA
Managing Director: Anurang Jain
Independent Director: Partho S Datta
Independent Director: Soumendra Mohan Basu
Independent Director: Roberto Testore
Director & COO: Ramesh Gehaney
Director & CFO: Satrajit Ray
Independent Director: Anjali Seth
Independent Director: Falguni Nayar
Company Secretary: Sunil Lalai
Director: Massimo Venuti

Endurance Technologies Ltd News

No More Data

More