Kolte Patil Developers Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹919.54 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 269.87 per cent from ₹248.61 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1,016.49 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹189.25 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3,238.47 per cent from ₹-6.03 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 829.29 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹204.08 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 14,271.83 per cent from ₹1.42 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 1,235.04 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹199.49 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9,378.60 per cent from ₹-2.15 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 998.60 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹146.66 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1,110.75 per cent from ₹-14.51 crore. This represents a 968.84 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Kolte Patil Developers Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue919.5482.361016.49734.961,717.38-57.20
Expenses730.29108.31574.26796.091,541.50-48.36
Other Income17.0814.7116.1175.8051.4747.27
Operating Profit189.25-25.95-829.2914.67227.35-93.55
Depreciation4.594.228.7715.9814.2711.98
Interest2.256.74-66.6226.6541.91-36.41
Profit Before Tax199.49-22.20-998.60-27.96171.17-116.33
Tax52.83-5.32-1093.0586.0120.50319.56
Net Profit146.66-16.88-968.84-38.08109.33-134.83
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue919.54248.61269.87
Expenses730.29254.64186.79
Other Income17.0813.7724.04
Operating Profit189.25-6.03-3238.47
Depreciation4.593.5728.57
Interest2.256.10-63.11
Profit Before Tax199.49-2.15-9378.60
Tax52.8312.36327.43
Net Profit146.66-14.51-1110.75

Kolte Patil Developers Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Kolte Patil Developers Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Kolte Patil Developers Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Kolte Patil Dev.-0.86%-0.44%7.66%18.95%17.62%5.80%
Puravankara3.68%4.72%-6.14%-8.09%-9.44%-28.75%
Valor Estate-0.58%3.37%-16.48%-28.74%-21.95%-46.57%
Keystone Realtor-0.53%-0.34%-7.12%-16.76%-14.36%-41.27%
Sunteck Realty-3.04%0.15%-2.40%-10.75%-20.43%-40.36%
Raymond Realty-7.93%-5.46%-17.89%-14.72%23.79%-12.65%
Ahluwalia Contr.-0.52%-1.25%-3.09%-34.85%-39.96%-43.69%

Kolte Patil Developers Ltd Corporate Information

ED / MD / Promoter: Rajesh Patil
Chairman & Independent Directo: Girish Paman Vanvari
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: ASHEESH MOHTA
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: MOHIT ARORA
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Dalip Sehgal
Independent Director: Avani Davda
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Vinod Patil

Kolte Patil Developers Ltd News

No More Data

More