Newgen Software Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹422.24 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 18.38 per cent from ₹356.68 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 5.35 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹433.68 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 10.37 per cent from ₹392.95 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 4.75 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹109.05 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 95.05 per cent from ₹55.91 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 6.49 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹110.15 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 34.15 per cent from ₹82.11 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 4.57 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹86.88 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 38.30 per cent from ₹62.82 crore. This represents a 6.29 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Newgen Software Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue422.24400.795.351,574.401,486.885.89
Expenses313.19298.394.961,212.051,110.679.13
Other Income11.4413.22-13.4667.0163.585.39
Operating Profit109.05102.406.49429.36439.78-2.37
Depreciation9.439.103.6336.6033.0410.77
Interest0.901.18-23.735.474.7714.68
Profit Before Tax110.15105.344.57387.29401.97-3.65
Tax23.2723.60-1.40108.5098.729.91
Net Profit86.8881.746.29300.58315.24-4.65
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue422.24356.6818.38
Expenses313.19300.774.13
Other Income11.4436.27-68.46
Operating Profit109.0555.9195.05
Depreciation9.439.212.39
Interest0.900.864.65
Profit Before Tax110.1582.1134.15
Tax23.2719.2920.63
Net Profit86.8862.8238.30

Newgen Software Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Newgen Software Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Newgen Software Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Newgen Software-3.18%-5.60%-3.60%-21.28%-10.91%-55.52%
Tanla Platforms1.55%8.34%28.54%2.21%19.09%0.58%
Intellect Design-16.16%-16.24%-16.00%-32.56%-31.60%-57.93%
Manipal Payment-3.35%-0.12%-22.16%-12.49%-12.49%-12.49%
Sonata Software-2.76%-3.41%-12.04%-35.19%-14.49%-39.85%
Seshaasai Tech.-7.49%-0.90%-12.70%-15.00%29.59%-16.70%
Happiest Minds-2.18%-3.72%-2.01%-22.37%-20.66%-41.87%

Newgen Software Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter: Diwakar Nigam
Co Founder & WTD: T S Varadarajan
WTD & Executive Director: Priyadarshini Nigam
Independent Non Exe. Director: Saurabh Srivastava
Independent Non Exe. Director: Subramaniam Ramnath Iyer
Independent Non Exe. Director: Padmaja Krishnan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sudhir Kumar Sethi
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Shubhi Nigam
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Aman Mourya

Newgen Software Technologies Ltd News

No More Data

More