Omaxe Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹406.17 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 16.54 per cent from ₹348.52 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 43.91 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹7.32 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 103.62 per cent from ₹-201.94 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 104.32 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹13.01 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 105.34 per cent from ₹-243.69 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 105.89 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹5.13 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 102.02 per cent from ₹-253.74 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 102.25 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹1.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 100.68 per cent from ₹-191.42 crore. This represents a 100.70 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Omaxe Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue406.17282.2443.911,253.401,560.99-19.70
Expenses398.85451.88-11.741,949.242,169.00-10.13
Other Income32.7715.79107.5486.3475.9813.64
Operating Profit7.32-169.64-104.32-609.50-532.0314.56
Depreciation7.887.219.2934.5136.69-5.94
Interest27.0867.03-59.60255.11195.3030.62
Profit Before Tax5.13-228.09-102.25-899.12-764.0217.68
Tax3.83-42.32-109.053.582.7132.10
Net Profit1.30-185.77-100.70-696.80-685.401.66
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue406.17348.5216.54
Expenses398.85550.46-27.54
Other Income32.7727.7917.92
Operating Profit7.32-201.94-103.62
Depreciation7.8810.05-21.59
Interest27.0869.54-61.06
Profit Before Tax5.13-253.74-102.02
Tax3.83-62.32-106.15
Net Profit1.30-191.42-100.68

Omaxe Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Omaxe Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Omaxe Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Omaxe4.80%-1.66%-6.11%15.23%23.51%27.66%
Alembic-2.36%-7.83%-20.62%-5.73%-8.15%-15.50%
Hubtown1.28%-4.34%-15.30%-27.65%-31.41%-52.56%
Arkade1.19%-4.03%-13.71%-21.15%-10.03%-36.29%
Texmaco Infrast.3.70%-0.61%4.90%7.82%25.89%20.57%
Meghna Infracon0.53%0.23%-2.96%-9.05%-8.67%18.48%
PVP Ventures4.99%-3.32%-28.94%52.68%23.36%23.87%

Omaxe Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Rohtas Goel
ED / MD / Promoter: Mohit Goel
E D & Wholetime Director: VINIT GOYAL
Independent Non Exe. Director: Nishal Jain
Independent Non Exe. Director: Aroon Kumar Aggarwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Binitha Manohar Dalal
President / Company Secretary / Compliance Officer: Deshabandhu Rajesh Srikanta
Independent Non Exe. Director: Satbir Singh

Omaxe Ltd News

No More Data

More