OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹516.24 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 14.97 per cent from ₹449.02 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 37.39 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹161.52 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 35.69 per cent from ₹119.04 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 51.68 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹127.91 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 38.96 per cent from ₹92.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 69.24 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹52.86 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 160.39 per cent from ₹20.30 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 819.30 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹57.48 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 129.92 per cent from ₹25.00 crore. This represents a 447.95 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue516.24375.7637.391,421.591,444.85-1.61
Expenses354.72269.2731.731,127.301,089.883.43
Other Income0.953.04-68.7515.0217.47-14.02
Operating Profit161.52106.4951.68309.32372.45-16.95
Depreciation75.0569.837.48279.09273.881.90
Interest34.5633.961.77122.19166.32-26.53
Profit Before Tax52.865.75819.30-91.96-67.7635.71
Tax-4.62-4.74-2.532.2111.83-81.32
Net Profit57.4810.49447.95-73.80-17.97310.68
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue516.24449.0214.97
Expenses354.72329.987.50
Other Income0.953.80-75.00
Operating Profit161.52119.0435.69
Depreciation75.0571.754.60
Interest34.5630.8112.17
Profit Before Tax52.8620.30160.39
Tax-4.62-4.70-1.70
Net Profit57.4825.00129.92

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 2,420JM Financial29-Sep-2025

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
OneSource Speci.0.34%19.08%4.03%-5.76%-8.75%-14.24%
Granules India-0.24%5.46%-1.09%0.50%19.86%45.88%
Cohance Life2.67%9.12%10.21%15.00%1.37%-37.13%
Shilpa Medicare2.01%9.27%-9.85%56.19%131.69%161.19%
Caplin Point Lab0.75%6.93%-12.28%-6.23%38.91%17.05%
Pfizer1.55%4.60%-2.56%-21.31%-19.79%-28.77%
Alivus Life0.64%12.64%1.87%28.25%35.41%54.38%

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Arun Kumar
Managing Director & CEO: Neeraj Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director: Debarati Sen
Independent Non Exe. Director: Claudio Albrecht
Independent Non Exe. Director: Rashmi Harshadrai Barbhaiya
Independent Non Exe. Director: Vijay Paul Karwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Colin Michael Bond
Non Executive Director: Bharat Shah
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Trisha A

OneSource Specialty Pharma Ltd News

No More Data

More