Protean eGov Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹250.96 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 18.40 per cent from ₹307.54 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 19.03 per cent.

Total Income

Total Income stands at ₹266.36 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 17.50 per cent from ₹322.85 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.28 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹12.65 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 66.37 per cent from ₹37.61 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 22.91 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹7.64 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 79.02 per cent from ₹36.41 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 76.40 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹5.86 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 80.71 per cent from ₹30.38 crore. This represents a 75.43 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Protean eGov Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue250.96210.8419.03997.75840.7018.68
Expenses238.31194.4322.57886.93760.2916.66
Other Income15.4028.52-46.0072.8568.186.85
Operating Profit12.6516.41-22.91183.67148.5923.61
Depreciation17.5311.0458.7946.7527.8268.04
Interest2.651.5274.346.682.34185.47
Profit Before Tax7.6432.37-76.40130.24118.439.97
Tax1.788.52-79.1138.8517.74119.00
Net Profit5.8623.85-75.43100.5992.468.79
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue250.96307.54-18.40
Expenses238.31269.93-11.71
Other Income15.4015.310.59
Operating Profit12.6537.61-66.37
Depreciation17.5314.0624.68
Interest2.652.0827.40
Profit Before Tax7.6436.41-79.02
Tax1.786.03-70.48
Net Profit5.8630.38-80.71

Protean eGov Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Buy 2,510ICICI Direct24-Dec-2024

Protean eGov Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Protean eGov Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Protean eGov-1.31%1.31%-9.26%-3.64%12.62%-29.70%
Route Mobile-3.14%5.02%-1.85%-20.83%-16.92%-39.44%
RPSG Ventures-0.67%3.75%-1.93%-9.95%-1.74%0.90%
BLS E-Services1.48%3.18%-8.25%2.27%52.35%68.25%
Technvision Ven.-1.18%2.62%-4.92%-22.63%-38.49%-19.02%
Zaggle Prepaid-1.97%7.46%-6.79%-21.25%-33.02%-56.51%
Mobavenue AI Tech1.05%12.55%-10.04%-11.43%13.45%26.74%

Protean eGov Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): Shailesh Haribhakti
Independent Non Exe. Director: Abhaya Prasad Hota
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shailesh Kekre
Independent Non Exe. Director: Lloyd Mathias
Independent Non Exe. Director: Aruna Krishnamurthy Rao
Managing Director & CEO: Suresh Kumar Sethi
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: MAULESH JAGAT KUMAR KANTHARIA

Protean eGov Technologies Ltd News

No More Data

More