RPG Life Sciences Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹211.64 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.15 per cent from ₹195.69 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 16.49 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹40.42 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 7.27 per cent from ₹43.59 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 3.56 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹43.84 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 6.96 per cent from ₹47.12 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 19.81 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹37.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 10.14 per cent from ₹41.22 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 25.10 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹28.22 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 7.72 per cent from ₹30.58 crore. This represents a 23.42 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

RPG Life Sciences Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue211.64181.6816.49707.52653.438.28
Expenses171.22142.6520.03560.39493.7813.49
Other Income4.2615.76-72.9729.4495.28-69.10
Operating Profit40.4239.033.56176.57254.93-30.74
Depreciation6.805.2230.2721.4821.430.23
Interest0.840.12600.000.890.6243.55
Profit Before Tax37.0449.45-25.10154.20232.88-33.79
Tax8.8212.60-30.0034.7549.69-30.07
Net Profit28.2236.85-23.42115.17183.24-37.15
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue211.64195.698.15
Expenses171.22152.1012.57
Other Income4.264.162.40
Operating Profit40.4243.59-7.27
Depreciation6.805.9015.25
Interest0.840.6333.33
Profit Before Tax37.0441.22-10.14
Tax8.8210.64-17.11
Net Profit28.2230.58-7.72

RPG Life Sciences Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

RPG Life Sciences Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

RPG Life Sciences Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
RPG LifeScience.-14.05%-6.69%-11.06%-6.80%6.13%5.62%
Orchid Pharma-6.93%2.46%-13.83%-15.62%32.46%8.38%
SMS Pharma.4.95%22.69%7.24%40.78%26.25%81.44%
Guj. Themis Bio.-3.07%7.33%-2.82%2.13%-2.80%-21.87%
Novartis India-6.42%-5.30%-13.87%4.16%65.75%94.05%
Jeena Sikho-4.11%-3.30%-25.81%-42.40%-51.41%-57.01%
Gufic BioScience-1.21%1.29%-1.99%5.50%41.00%25.82%

RPG Life Sciences Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: H V Goenka
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Manoj K Maheshwari
Independent Non Exe. Director: Zahabiya Habil Khorakiwala
Independent Non Exe. Director: Bhaskar Vemban Iyer
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sachin Nandgaonkar
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Rajat Bhargava
Independent Non Exe. Director: Anil Matai
Independent Non Exe. Director: Hiten Kotak
Independent Non Exe. Director: RADHIKA GUPTA
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Vasundhara Patni
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Yugal Sikri
Executive Director & MD: ASHOK NAIR
Independent Non Exe. Director: Pratit Samdani
Company Secretary / Legal Head: Rajesh Shirambekar

RPG Life Sciences Ltd News

No More Data

More