Sandhar Technologies Limited Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,381.89 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 5.73 per cent from ₹1,306.99 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 26.77 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹105.19 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 18.45 per cent from ₹128.99 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 27.67 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹101.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 21.74 per cent from ₹129.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 16.75 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹51.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 35.27 per cent from ₹79.01 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 40.84 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹37.28 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 41.59 per cent from ₹63.82 crore. This represents a 33.10 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Sandhar Technologies Limited Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue1,381.891,090.0926.774,852.093,884.5024.91
Expenses1,276.701,007.7026.694,417.243,501.2526.16
Other Income13.4821.32-36.7783.0328.55190.82
Operating Profit105.1982.3927.67517.88411.8025.76
Depreciation49.8650.20-0.68193.36170.6013.34
Interest17.6717.202.7368.7756.6121.48
Profit Before Tax51.1436.3140.84255.75184.6038.54
Tax13.868.3066.9961.9350.9921.46
Net Profit37.2828.0133.10198.66141.6440.26
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue1,381.891,306.995.73
Expenses1,276.701,178.008.38
Other Income13.4817.73-23.97
Operating Profit105.19128.99-18.45
Depreciation49.8650.04-0.36
Interest17.6717.670.00
Profit Before Tax51.1479.01-35.27
Tax13.8615.19-8.76
Net Profit37.2863.82-41.59

Sandhar Technologies Limited Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Sandhar Technologies Limited Financial Reports

Data not available.

Sandhar Technologies Limited Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Sandhar Tech-0.46%-1.85%-19.70%-20.83%-5.70%-13.65%
JTEKT India0.90%-0.93%-3.12%-16.75%-18.93%-31.66%
Divgi Torq2.02%3.87%-21.45%-0.82%30.25%53.58%
Carraro India-1.18%3.13%-4.43%-6.13%-10.46%1.60%
India Nipp.Elec.2.15%3.24%-5.65%-0.24%46.73%18.83%
GNA Axles-2.59%6.44%-4.78%5.99%32.24%76.48%
Federal-Mogul Go0.99%-1.95%-6.08%-8.90%-8.83%-8.09%

Sandhar Technologies Limited Corporate Information

Addtnl Independent Director: Archana Capoor

Sandhar Technologies Limited News

No More Data

More