SEAMEC Ltd Quarterly Results

Q4 FY25-26 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹327.07 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.16 per cent from ₹317.05 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 63.85 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹159.14 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 17.18 per cent from ₹135.81 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 96.11 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹156.59 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 8.95 per cent from ₹143.72 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 79.60 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹107.43 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.44 per cent from ₹107.90 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 99.91 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹103.70 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.95 per cent from ₹99.76 crore. This represents a 152.80 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

SEAMEC Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ4 FY25-26Q4 FY24-25Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue327.07199.6263.85952.46651.8246.12
Expenses167.93118.4741.75552.79438.1426.17
Other Income3.2810.16-67.7247.5539.2721.08
Operating Profit159.1481.1596.11447.22252.9576.80
Depreciation49.1633.4546.97157.17130.6220.33
Interest5.834.1241.5020.7915.4934.22
Profit Before Tax107.4353.7499.91269.26106.84152.02
Tax3.7312.72-70.6817.8218.32-2.73
Net Profit103.7041.02152.80253.5287.91188.39
CategoryQ4 FY25-26Q3 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue327.07317.053.16
Expenses167.93181.24-7.34
Other Income3.2814.39-77.21
Operating Profit159.14135.8117.18
Depreciation49.1635.8237.24
Interest5.836.48-10.03
Profit Before Tax107.43107.90-0.44
Tax3.738.14-54.18
Net Profit103.7099.763.95

SEAMEC Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

SEAMEC Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

SEAMEC Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
SEAMEC Ltd0.26%2.85%2.71%11.29%2.30%82.61%
Elevate Campuses-0.60%1.05%-13.41%-10.22%-10.22%-10.22%
CMR Green Tech.-0.13%0.10%-10.44%-10.78%-20.03%-20.03%
Inox Green-4.27%-6.21%-32.03%-41.37%-46.03%-62.46%
Thomas Cook (I)-3.50%-4.52%-14.15%-20.20%-8.83%-48.03%
Steamhouse India-10.31%-0.34%23.17%29.79%29.79%29.79%
CMS Info Systems-1.78%0.37%-6.57%-25.63%-29.47%-45.15%

SEAMEC Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman (Non-Executive): Sanjeev Agrawal
President & Company Secretary: S N Mohanty
Whole-time Director: NAVEEN MOHTA
Independent Director: RUBY SRIVASTAVA
Independent Director: Raghav Chandra
Non Executive Director: RAJEEV GOEL
Independent Director: Amarjit Chopra

SEAMEC Ltd News

No More Data

More