Unichem Laboratories Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹632.62 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 10.00 per cent from ₹575.12 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 20.13 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹69.94 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 98.02 per cent from ₹35.32 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 210.98 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹78.93 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 59.78 per cent from ₹49.40 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 246.64 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹48.99 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 160.72 per cent from ₹18.79 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 643.13 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹41.47 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 280.11 per cent from ₹10.91 crore. This represents a 496.08 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Unichem Laboratories Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue632.62526.6020.132,201.852,110.974.31
Expenses562.68504.1111.622,017.681,846.119.29
Other Income15.616.82128.89264.9235.32650.06
Operating Profit69.9422.49210.98449.09300.1849.61
Depreciation29.9431.79-5.82125.12124.560.45
Interest6.626.541.2231.5921.0350.21
Profit Before Tax48.99-9.02-643.13292.38154.5989.13
Tax7.521.45418.624.0118.27-78.05
Net Profit41.47-10.47-496.08252.84137.5283.86
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue632.62575.1210.00
Expenses562.68539.804.24
Other Income15.6123.47-33.49
Operating Profit69.9435.3298.02
Depreciation29.9430.61-2.19
Interest6.629.39-29.50
Profit Before Tax48.9918.79160.72
Tax7.527.88-4.57
Net Profit41.4710.91280.11

Unichem Laboratories Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Unichem Laboratories Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Unichem Laboratories Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Unichem Labs.0.81%-1.85%-15.56%-10.23%28.02%1.14%
SMS Pharma.5.61%3.23%-7.58%11.65%7.93%53.18%
Kwality Pharma-0.11%-0.70%-0.85%38.15%125.48%297.22%
Aarti Drugs5.92%5.80%-6.68%-2.59%7.64%-18.70%
Ind-Swift Labs.11.47%8.32%-9.34%67.26%175.74%264.61%
Shukra Pharma.4.88%14.48%18.42%137.67%146.18%67.58%
Solara Active0.17%2.64%-15.30%25.43%29.71%6.59%

Unichem Laboratories Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman(Non Exe)&Dir(Non-Ind): Prakash A Mody
Managing Director & CEO: Pabitra Bhattacharya
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Pranay Godha
Independent Non Exe. Director: Anand T Kusre
Independent Non Exe. Director: Arun Todarwal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Swati Patankar
HEAD - LEGAL / CS / CHIEF COMPLIANCE OFFICER: Pradeep Bhandari

Unichem Laboratories Ltd News

No More Data

More