Vascon Engineers Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹151.94 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 39.96 per cent from ₹253.08 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 31.30 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹4.94 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 53.18 per cent from ₹10.55 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 61.29 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹3.77 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 73.05 per cent from ₹13.99 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 86.81 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹2.47 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 80.30 per cent from ₹12.54 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 90.87 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹2.01 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 64.86 per cent from ₹5.72 crore. This represents a 91.05 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Vascon Engineers Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue151.94221.18-31.30949.291,077.90-11.93
Expenses147.00208.42-29.47897.35990.50-9.40
Other Income4.8820.78-76.5235.1990.36-61.06
Operating Profit4.9412.76-61.2987.13177.76-50.98
Depreciation1.301.53-15.035.855.89-0.68
Interest6.054.9621.9816.2018.88-14.19
Profit Before Tax2.4727.05-90.8765.08152.99-57.46
Tax0.464.58-89.9621.2524.89-14.62
Net Profit2.0122.47-91.0548.90130.25-62.46
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue151.94253.08-39.96
Expenses147.00242.53-39.39
Other Income4.885.85-16.58
Operating Profit4.9410.55-53.18
Depreciation1.301.45-10.34
Interest6.052.41151.04
Profit Before Tax2.4712.54-80.30
Tax0.466.82-93.26
Net Profit2.015.72-64.86

Vascon Engineers Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Vascon Engineers Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Vascon Engineers Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Vascon Engineers0.55%-3.64%-15.92%-8.08%-26.99%-56.26%
SRM Contractors4.32%-0.70%-7.32%-25.11%-28.32%-29.67%
Likhitha Infra.1.49%-4.93%-9.87%-5.77%-9.79%-9.40%
A B Infrabuild1.56%-6.77%-0.16%23.14%-22.11%-32.05%
Om Infra4.40%3.71%-13.74%-24.98%-27.20%-42.25%
Denta Water1.78%-1.08%-11.38%-29.52%-15.84%-41.76%
Goel Construct.-0.25%-0.01%0.00%-12.85%19.01%27.31%

Vascon Engineers Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Mukesh Satpal Malhotra
Independent Non Exe. Director: Tara Subramaniam
Independent Non Exe. Director: BALASUBRAMANIAN SANKARAMAHALINGAM
ED / MD / Promoter: Siddharth Vasudevan Moorthy
Executive Director / WTD / Group CEO: Dr. Santosh Sundararajan
Non Executive Director: Sowmya Vasudevan Moorthy
Independent Non Exe. Director: Divya Maneklal Shah
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Neelam Piyush Pipada
Chairman Emeritus: Vasudevan Ramamoorthy

Vascon Engineers Ltd News

No More Data

More