हिंदी में पढें
Edit Logout
  • Login / Sign Up
  • My Reads
  • Subscribe to Business Standard digital subscription
  • My Account
  • Newsletters
  • Blueprint Defence MagazineNew

Home

Latest

E-paper

Today's Paper

Companies

Start-Ups
Results
News

Industry

Auto
Banking
Aviation
SME
Agriculture

Economy

Uttar Pradesh

WebinarsNew

Deep DiveNew

Blueprint

Opinion
E-Magazine
News
Insights
Photo Story
Reports
Data
PODCAST
Archives
Books
Features

Finance

News
Analysis
Personal Finance
Income Tax Calculator ToolEmi Calculator Tool

Markets

IPO
Recent IPOS List
Stock Market News
The Smart Investor
Commodities
Cryptocurrency
Mutual Fund
Stock Companies list
Portfolio

Budget

News

India News

Politics

Elections

External Affairs Defence Security

World News

Opinion

Editorials
Columns
Specials

Technology

Tech News
Tech Reviews
Gadgets
AI

Immigration

Specials

Partner Content

Future of AI Infrastructure

Sports

Cricket
Football News
Other Sports News

Cricket

Lifestyle

Entertainment

Social Viral

Health

BS Decoded

Books

Education

Newsletters

Web Stories

BS at 50

Multimedia

Video Gallery
BusinessWorldTechnologyLatest

Sudoku

Crossword

BS Apps

Management

News

Premium

Indulgence

News
Photostory
Videos

Explore Business Standard

BFSI Insight Summit

Events

About Us

BS Support

Copyrights © 2026 Business Standard Private Ltd. All rights reserved

LinkedIN Icon
Advance Search

Popular Search

  • Home
  • Markets
  • IPO
  • Stock Market News
  • The Smart Investor
  • Commodities
  • Cryptocurrency
  • Mutual Fund
  • Stock Companies list
  • Portfolio
Home / Markets / Index Components

NIFTY 50

23,053.10  116.35 (0.51%)

Last Updated: 30-Oct-2026 | 12:00 AM IST

Company LTP (₹)Chg (₹)Chg (%)
Trent 3,017.30155.605.44
Wipro 198.318.214.32
Infosys 1,185.0038.503.36
Apollo Hospitals 8,448.00248.003.02
Power Grid Corpn 265.005.001.92
NTPC 316.255.751.85
Eternal 343.655.801.72
HCL Technologies 1,428.1024.201.72
Grasim Inds 2,981.4048.601.66
Cipla 1,378.9020.901.54
HDFC Life Insur. 524.907.901.53
HDFC Bank 692.809.501.39
Hero Motocorp 5,167.0062.001.21
Tech Mahindra 1,790.8021.201.20
TCS 2,502.6024.600.99
Sun Pharma.Inds. 1,777.7016.700.95
Larsen & Toubro 3,871.7034.600.90
ICICI Bank 1,398.0011.400.82
Asian Paints 2,320.0018.000.78
Kotak Mah. Bank 461.602.600.57
Dr Reddy's Labs 1,352.007.000.52
Tata Consumer 1,025.904.900.48
SBI Life Insuran 1,658.606.600.40
Hind. Unilever 1,864.606.400.34
ITC 265.600.600.23
Bharti Airtel 1,973.701.600.08
Titan Company 4,436.502.500.06
Bajaj Finance 939.100.200.02
Bajaj Finserv 1,667.60-0.40-0.02
Bharat Electron 369.90-0.10-0.03
Hindalco Inds. 884.70-1.60-0.18
O N G C 225.39-0.40-0.18
Reliance Industries 1,164.90-2.50-0.21
Tata Motors PVeh 265.40-0.60-0.23
Maruti Suzuki 11,397.00-29.00-0.25
Eicher Motors 7,220.00-18.00-0.25
Bajaj Auto 10,350.00-33.00-0.32
Axis Bank 1,217.00-8.00-0.65
JSW Steel 1,246.00-9.40-0.75
SBI 961.85-10.05-1.03
Coal India 389.00-4.10-1.04
Adani Enterp. 2,579.40-28.50-1.09
Tata Steel 167.60-1.86-1.10
UltraTech Cem. 11,045.00-130.00-1.16
Adani Ports 1,850.00-22.00-1.18
Jio Financial 204.50-2.50-1.21
M & M 2,840.30-49.70-1.72
Nestle India 1,167.00-21.60-1.82
Shriram Finance 823.15-17.95-2.13
IndusInd Bank 838.00-30.00-3.46
HOT STOCKS
  • Suzlon Energy Share PriceAdani Enterprises Share PriceAdani Power Share PriceIRFC Share PriceTata Motors PV Share priceBHEL Share PriceDr Reddy Share PriceVodafone Idea Share Price
Connect with us on
LinkedIN Icon
Disclaimer | Terms & Conditions | Privacy Policy | Cookie Policy | Sitemap | Contact Us |Advertise with us
Copyrights © 2026 Business Standard Private Ltd. All rights reserved
  • Home

  • Markets

  • Premium

  • Decoded

  • In brief

  • Get App

    Get App