Wednesday, October 14, 2026 | 12:04 PM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹75.62 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 19.96 per cent from ₹94.48 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 43.93 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹8.30 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 21.25 per cent from ₹10.54 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 15.28 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹6.10 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 29.32 per cent from ₹8.63 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 11.31 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹3.91 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 41.82 per cent from ₹6.72 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 19.94 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹3.23 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 41.80 per cent from ₹5.55 crore. This represents a 24.23 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Market News

More

Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
Amarjothi Spg.0.70%1.69%1.25%-17.15%10.70%2.70%
Deepak Spinners0.98%1.55%3.29%9.65%27.74%6.61%
Lovable Lingerie0.94%2.91%-2.84%-9.47%-3.04%-24.04%
Standard Inds.3.26%0.64%-10.51%-1.00%3.66%-12.29%
Loyal Textile0.37%-0.87%-0.17%-1.94%1.41%-27.87%
Bhandari Hosiery2.48%3.21%-4.30%-1.37%-10.25%-26.65%
Parmeshwari Silk0.31%-0.57%-1.05%-17.06%191.57%330.63%

Company Info

Company Information

Executive Director & MD : R Premchander

Executive Director / JMD / WTD : R Jaichander

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : N Radhakrishnan

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : M Moorthi

Independent Non Exe. Director : Iswariya Sidharthan

Independent Non Exe. Director : Ramasamy Priyanka

Independent Non Exe. Director : Megala

Independent Non Exe. Director : Krishnan Kaviyas

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : K Mohanapriya

Amarjothi Spinning Mills Ltd News

Data Not Available