Business Standard

Chemtech Industrial Valves Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

136.70 6.50 (4.99%)

04:01 PM,24th Apr 2024
Stock not traded

BSE : 537326

NSE :

Sector : Engineering

ISIN Code : INE212P01011

  • BSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 24-Apr-2024 | 04:01 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

200

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.04

Volume (Shares)

31,738

Face Value

10

52-WK High

136.70

52-WK High Date

24-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

23.84

52-WK Low Date

04-May-2023

All Time High

136.70

All Time High Date

24-Apr-2024

All Time Low

4.00

All Time Low Date

28-Aug-2019

Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd

Chemtech Industrial Valves Limited was incorporated in January 15 1997. The company is involved in manufacturing industrial valves and trading various items for project sales. The company is engineering & manufacturing world class products through creativity & innovation that ultimately propelled the customer to global steel power oil & gas fertilizers chemicals & cement sectors. The company has a world class manufacturing facility at Kudus Palghar. The plant is designed to be self sufficient for supporting 24x7 operations. With continuous research & development. over 15 import substitute valves are being used in product line today. Currently about 4 additional import substitute valves are ...
Read More

Chemtech Industrial Valves Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

200

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

3.71

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

6.24

Face Value (₹) 10
Latest Dividend (%)-
Latest Dividend Date -
Dividend Yield (%) -
Book Value Share (₹) [S]21.91
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]6.24

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

136.70

136.70

Week Low/High

110.00

136.70

Month Low/High

100.60

136.70

Year Low/High

23.84

136.70

All time Low/High

4.00

136.70

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week18.30%%1.251.15%
1 Month30.56%%1.401.38%
3 Month82.00%%3.934.42%
6 Month124.98%%14.3716.18%
1 Year392.97%%22.9726.26%
3 Year1585.57%%54.2556.21%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman / Executive Director : Harsh Pradeep Badkur

Independent Non Exe. Director : Hemant Goyal

Independent Non Exe. Director : Amita Jain

Registered Office: 105 Hiranandani Industrial Est, Opp Kanjurmarg Railway Stati.,Mumbai,Maharashtra-400078 Ph: 91-22-25839500/822

Email:investors@chemtechvalves.com

URL:http://www.chemtechvalves.com