Business Standard

Unichem Laboratories Share Price

Know More
BSENSE

585.30-3.90 (-0.66%)

01:56 PM,23rd Apr 2024

587.40-1.20 (-0.20%)

01:49 PM,23rd Apr 2024

BSE : 506690

NSE : UNICHEMLAB

Sector : Health care

ISIN Code : INE351A01035

  • BSE
  • NSE
  • 1D
  • 5D
  • 1M
  • 6M
  • 1Y
  • 2Y
  • 5Y
  • MAX

Last Updated: 23-Apr-2024 | 01:56 PM IST

Market Cap (₹ Cr)

4,121

Turnover (₹ Cr)

0.02

Volume (Shares)

3,905

Face Value

2

52-WK High

606.85

52-WK High Date

18-Apr-2024

52-WK Low

365.35

52-WK Low Date

27-Jun-2023

All Time High

606.85

All Time High Date

18-Apr-2024

All Time Low

3.33

All Time Low Date

28-Apr-1993

Unichem Laboratories Ltd

Unichem Laboratories Ltd is an India-based pharmaceutical company which manufactures active pharmaceutical ingredients. The company operates through four divisions namely Unichem Pharma Division Unichem Specialities Division Unisearch Division and Neu-Foreva Division. The company is headquartered in Mumbai with five manufacturing facilities located at Roha in Maharashtra Goa Ghaziabad in Uttar Pradesh Pithampur in Madhya Pradesh and Baddi in Himachal Pradesh.The company's facilities enjoy credible certifications the Goa plant was approved by UK MHRA MCC (South Africa) WHO (Geneva) and TGA (Australia). The Baddi plant was approved by UK MHRA and MCC (South Africa). The company received ISO 90...
Read More

Unichem Laboratories Ltd - Key Fundamentals

PARAMETER VALUES
Market Cap (₹ Cr)

4,135

EPS - TTM (₹) [S]

0.00

P/E Ratio (X) [S]

1.77

Face Value (₹) 2
Latest Dividend (%)200.00
Latest Dividend Date 01-Aug-2022
Dividend Yield (%) 0.68
Book Value Share (₹) [S]332.00
P/B Ratio (₹) [S]1.77

Funds Owing this Stock

Scheme Name Amount Invested (₹ Cr) No Of Shares Net Asset (%)
HDFC Small Cap Fund (G) 269.31 54,73,134 0.98
HDFC Small Cap Fund (IDCW) 269.31 54,73,134 0.98
HDFC Small Cap Fund - Direct (G) 269.31 54,73,134 0.98
HDFC Small Cap Fund - Direct (IDCW) 269.31 54,73,134 0.98
DSP Healthcare Fund - Direct (IDCW) 36.19 7,35,591 1.54
DSP Healthcare Fund - Direct (G) 36.19 7,35,591 1.54
DSP Healthcare Fund (IDCW) 36.19 7,35,591 1.54
DSP Healthcare Fund (G) 36.19 7,35,591 1.54
Franklin India Opportunities Fund - (IDCW) 26.44 5,37,253 0.90
Franklin India Opportunities Fund - Direct (IDCW) 26.44 5,37,253 0.90

Load more

Research Reports

Date Broker Action Prices(₹) Report
Data Not Found

Stock Strength

Today's Low/High

581.50

604.70

Week Low/High

541.95

607.00

Month Low/High

472.75

607.00

Year Low/High

366.40

607.00

All time Low/High

3.33

607.00

Share Price Returns

Period BSENSE SENSEXNIFTY
1 Week5.04%4.75%1.191.10%
1 Month18.62%17.95%1.341.33%
3 Month32.07%32.55%4.895.43%
6 Month38.91%39.31%14.3116.13%
1 Year55.73%55.87%23.7327.05%
3 Year73.66%73.66%54.1656.13%

Company Info

Company Information

Independent Non Exe. Director : Prafull Anubhai

Independent Non Exe. Director : Anand Mahajan

Independent Non Exe. Director : Prafull D Sheth

Independent Non Exe. Director : Priti Puri

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Pranay Godha

Managing Director : Pabitra Bhattacharya

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Pradeep Bhandari

Chairman (Non-Executive) : Prakash A Mody

Independent Director : Anand T Kusre

Independent Director : Arun Todarwal

Registered Office: Unichem Bhavan Prabhat Estate, Off S V Road Jogeshwari (West),Mumbai,Maharashtra-400102 Ph: 91-22-66888333

Email:shares@unichemlabs.com

URL:http://www.unichemlabs.com