Borosil Renewables Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹396.70 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.22 per cent from ₹405.69 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 4.70 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹105.07 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 17.38 per cent from ₹127.18 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 5.09 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹113.34 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 18.72 per cent from ₹139.45 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 4.08 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹89.60 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 24.00 per cent from ₹117.89 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 3.44 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹68.77 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 20.63 per cent from ₹86.64 crore. This represents a 11.69 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Borosil Renewables Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue396.70378.884.701,555.841,479.335.17
Expenses291.63268.188.741,328.801,421.99-6.55
Other Income10.881.81501.1024.9435.25-29.25
Operating Profit105.07110.70-5.09251.9792.59172.14
Depreciation23.7422.286.5595.39135.42-29.56
Interest2.623.61-27.4214.1831.55-55.06
Profit Before Tax89.6086.623.44142.41-74.38-291.46
Tax20.8325.05-16.8515.128.2583.27
Net Profit68.7761.5711.69127.40-86.97-246.49
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue396.70405.69-2.22
Expenses291.63278.514.71
Other Income10.8814.61-25.53
Operating Profit105.07127.18-17.38
Depreciation23.7421.5610.11
Interest2.622.3212.93
Profit Before Tax89.60117.89-24.00
Tax20.8331.25-33.34
Net Profit68.7786.64-20.63

Borosil Renewables Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Borosil Renewables Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Borosil Renewables Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Borosil Renew.-1.73%0.53%-12.67%-30.32%-26.32%-41.92%
Asahi India Glas-0.73%-0.46%-4.26%0.86%7.17%-2.81%
Borosil20.21%20.59%2.89%23.13%14.81%-19.30%
La Opala RG0.46%0.18%-8.44%-24.53%-21.65%-39.22%
Saint-Gob. Sekur-0.92%-0.49%-6.09%-16.39%1.38%-13.62%

Borosil Renewables Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman/ED & CEO: P K Kheruka
Vice Chairman: Shreevar Kheruka
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Ashok Jain
Executive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO: SUNIL KISHANLAL ROONGTA
Independent Non Exe. Director: Raj Kumar Jain
Independent Non Exe. Director: Akshay Chudasama
Independent Non Exe. Director: Shailendra Shukla
Independent Non Exe. Director: Vanaja N Sarna
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: Kishor Talreja

Borosil Renewables Ltd News

No More Data

More