CRISIL Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1,095.16 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1.84 per cent from ₹1,075.39 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 20.18 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹301.50 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.07 per cent from ₹307.87 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 14.54 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹320.23 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 0.65 per cent from ₹322.31 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 8.84 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹276.05 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 1.35 per cent from ₹279.84 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 5.25 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹204.54 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 5.51 per cent from ₹216.46 crore. This represents a 5.92 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

CRISIL Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY24-25FY23-24Change %
Total Revenue1,095.16911.2420.183,649.013,259.7811.94
Expenses793.66648.0122.482,563.782,348.979.14
Other Income25.7536.98-30.37106.5489.6418.85
Operating Profit301.50263.2314.541,191.771,000.4519.12
Depreciation44.1831.9638.24128.5269.9583.73
Interest7.025.9817.3922.224.03451.36
Profit Before Tax276.05262.275.251,041.03926.4712.37
Tax71.5169.173.38301.05227.2832.46
Net Profit204.54193.105.92766.01684.0711.98
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue1,095.161,075.391.84
Expenses793.66767.523.41
Other Income25.7521.1421.81
Operating Profit301.50307.87-2.07
Depreciation44.1842.474.03
Interest7.026.704.78
Profit Before Tax276.05279.84-1.35
Tax71.5163.3812.83
Net Profit204.54216.46-5.51

CRISIL Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

CRISIL Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

CRISIL Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
CRISIL-2.11%-5.09%0.19%2.59%6.60%-7.12%
CARE Ratings2.32%5.05%2.72%-3.22%-2.14%3.42%
ICRA-2.85%-4.02%-0.07%-15.89%-21.09%-34.10%

CRISIL Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Yann Le Pallec
Independent Non Exe. Director: Girish Paranjpe
Independent Non Exe. Director: Amar-Raj Bindra
Independent Non Exe. Director: Nishi Vasudeva
Independent Non Exe. Director: DINESH KUMAR KHARA
Non Executive Director: Girish Ganesan
Managing Director & CEO: Amish Pramodrai Mehta
Company Sec. & Compli. Officer: MINAL BHOSALE
Additional Director: ABHISHEK TOMAR

CRISIL Ltd News

No More Data

More