Dilip Buildcon Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹2,377.78 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.39 per cent from ₹2,299.81 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 9.26 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹429.18 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 9.41 per cent from ₹392.26 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 17.55 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹231.51 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 4.85 per cent from ₹220.81 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 43.33 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹157.26 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.73 per cent from ₹153.08 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 52.42 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹128.01 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.38 per cent from ₹123.83 crore. This represents a 52.85 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Dilip Buildcon Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue2,377.782,620.34-9.268,983.9311,316.72-20.61
Expenses1,948.602,099.83-7.207,218.399,165.98-21.25
Other Income47.17385.53-87.761,396.08425.32228.24
Operating Profit429.18520.51-17.553,161.632,576.0622.73
Depreciation74.2578.01-4.82297.68346.18-14.01
Interest244.95497.53-50.771,402.751,248.7712.33
Profit Before Tax157.26330.51-52.421,461.19981.1048.93
Tax29.2559.03-50.45230.96190.6421.15
Net Profit128.01271.48-52.851,398.38839.9266.49
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue2,377.782,299.813.39
Expenses1,948.601,907.552.15
Other Income47.1764.54-26.91
Operating Profit429.18392.269.41
Depreciation74.2567.739.63
Interest244.95235.983.80
Profit Before Tax157.26153.082.73
Tax29.2529.250.00
Net Profit128.01123.833.38

Dilip Buildcon Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Dilip Buildcon Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Dilip Buildcon Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Dilip Buildcon-0.84%-0.44%-5.21%-15.50%-20.92%-24.75%
Power Mech Proj.-0.95%2.25%-10.95%-16.63%-12.44%-13.39%
Ceigall India-0.78%3.83%1.42%12.82%13.56%56.06%
ISGEC Heavy0.48%4.21%2.16%9.61%-15.07%3.12%
Transrail Light-2.79%-0.83%-8.12%-15.14%-29.34%-41.05%
Nirlon-0.91%-1.16%1.32%-0.44%9.30%23.62%
ION Exchange-2.47%1.62%-15.82%-21.47%-17.73%-16.31%

Dilip Buildcon Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Managing Director: Dilip Suryavanshi
Executive Director: Seema Suryavanshi
Executive Director & CEO: Devendra Jain
Independent Director: Aditya Vijay Singh
Independent Director: Amogh Kumar Gupta
Independent Director: Ashwini Verma
Independent Director: Satish Chandra Pandey
Company Secretary: Abhishek Shrivastava
Independent Director: Vijay Chhibber
Independent Director: Malay Mukherjee

Dilip Buildcon Ltd News

No More Data

More