Graphite India Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹842.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 3.19 per cent from ₹816.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 26.62 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹144.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 203.60 per cent from ₹-139.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 234.88 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹237.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 332.35 per cent from ₹-102.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 24.08 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹214.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 271.20 per cent from ₹-125.00 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 28.14 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹171.00 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 262.86 per cent from ₹-105.00 crore. This represents a 28.57 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Graphite India Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue842.00665.0026.622,852.002,560.0011.41
Expenses698.00622.0012.222,662.002,306.0015.44
Other Income97.00150.00-35.33174.00438.00-60.27
Operating Profit144.0043.00234.88364.00692.00-47.40
Depreciation23.0024.00-4.1795.0090.005.56
Interest4.002.00100.0025.0011.00127.27
Profit Before Tax214.00167.0028.14244.00591.00-58.71
Tax43.0034.0026.4798.0067.0046.27
Net Profit171.00133.0028.57171.00458.00-62.66
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue842.00816.003.19
Expenses698.00955.00-26.91
Other Income97.0055.0076.36
Operating Profit144.00-139.00-203.60
Depreciation23.0023.000.00
Interest4.0018.00-77.78
Profit Before Tax214.00-125.00-271.20
Tax43.00-20.00-315.00
Net Profit171.00-105.00-262.86

Graphite India Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Graphite India Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Graphite India Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Graphite India6.83%1.24%-7.71%13.50%0.12%24.87%
Elgi Equipments1.61%-1.28%-13.14%-8.47%-5.84%4.70%
Ratnamani Metals-0.22%-3.91%-15.61%-1.82%-13.66%-7.09%
Jindal Saw0.30%-13.88%-15.58%-9.45%-3.16%29.49%
Lloyds Engineeri-1.56%-8.51%-13.11%-8.62%41.76%42.51%
Tega Inds.-1.67%-5.56%-16.01%12.76%1.31%-11.65%
Kirl. Brothers-2.05%-8.92%-9.90%-15.77%-7.96%-18.99%

Graphite India Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: K K Bangur
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: A V Lodha
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sudha Krishnan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sridhar Srinivasan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Harsh Pati Singhania
Independent Non Exe. Director: RAHUL KUMAR NARENDRAKUMAR BALDOTA
E D & Wholetime Director: A Dixit
CS / Compliance Officer / Vice President: SANJEEV MARDA

Graphite India Ltd News

No More Data

More