Jindal Saw Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹4,471.79 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 0.44 per cent from ₹4,452.31 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 5.63 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹257.56 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 34.18 per cent from ₹391.33 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 42.91 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹183.38 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 40.18 per cent from ₹306.57 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 45.76 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹14.42 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 89.91 per cent from ₹142.87 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 92.10 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹35.28 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 61.14 per cent from ₹90.79 crore. This represents a 74.54 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Jindal Saw Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue4,471.794,233.605.6317,895.1720,828.89-14.08
Expenses4,214.233,782.4811.4115,680.4317,399.64-9.88
Other Income51.2739.8728.59111.02145.22-23.55
Operating Profit257.56451.12-42.912,325.763,574.47-34.93
Depreciation168.96155.518.65630.49602.064.72
Interest125.45152.91-17.96619.56623.45-0.62
Profit Before Tax14.42182.57-92.101,075.712,348.96-54.20
Tax-20.8644.01-147.40116.69648.84-82.02
Net Profit35.28138.56-74.54925.331,458.04-36.54
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue4,471.794,452.310.44
Expenses4,214.234,060.983.77
Other Income51.2723.67116.60
Operating Profit257.56391.33-34.18
Depreciation168.96163.703.21
Interest125.45108.4315.70
Profit Before Tax14.42142.87-89.91
Tax-20.8652.08-140.05
Net Profit35.2890.79-61.14

Jindal Saw Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Jindal Saw Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Jindal Saw Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Jindal Saw-3.89%-1.66%-16.90%-11.89%-0.98%30.97%
Carborundum Uni.-5.12%-9.65%-18.63%-6.03%5.30%13.39%
Ratnamani Metals-0.25%-0.68%-9.43%-2.15%-14.29%-6.51%
Elgi Equipments-0.45%-2.13%-13.91%-12.50%-8.19%2.52%
Graphite India-3.11%-1.47%-11.08%10.43%2.23%17.33%
Lloyds Engineeri-4.11%-0.36%-18.72%-9.61%41.90%37.35%
Ingersoll-Rand2.60%7.78%-2.91%-6.56%-7.08%6.83%

Jindal Saw Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman Emeritus: Savitri Devijindal
Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: P R Jindal
ED / MD / Promoter: Sminu Jindal
ED / Joint MD / Promoter: Shradha Jatia
ED / Joint MD / Promoter: Tripti Arya
E D & Wholetime Director: Nitin Sharma
Non Executive Director: Neeraj Kumar
Independent Non Exe. Director: A K Hazarika
Independent Non Exe. Director: Sanjeev Shankar
Independent Non Exe. Director: Girish Sharma
Independent Non Exe. Director: Vinita Jha
Independent Non Exe. Director: Satyakam Mishra
Independent Non Exe. Director: Chandra Shekhar Agrawal
Independent Director: ASHUTOSH KARNATAK
Company Secretary: Sunil K Jain.

Jindal Saw Ltd News

No More Data

More