Max Estates Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹51.91 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 5.02 per cent from ₹49.43 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 0.85 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹8.12 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 352.96 per cent from ₹-3.21 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 41.62 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹19.55 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 1,010.80 per cent from ₹1.76 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 22.57 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹11.38 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 284.44 per cent from ₹-6.17 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 32.42 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹8.35 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 304.66 per cent from ₹-4.08 crore. This represents a 30.07 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Max Estates Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue51.9151.470.85199.45160.4924.28
Expenses43.7937.5616.59175.72116.0951.37
Other Income28.1728.66-1.7197.3589.199.15
Operating Profit8.1213.91-41.62121.08133.58-9.36
Depreciation8.178.41-2.8532.4134.10-4.96
Interest16.7317.32-3.4165.4161.875.72
Profit Before Tax11.3816.84-32.4223.2537.62-38.20
Tax3.034.90-38.1642.9722.0594.88
Net Profit8.3511.94-30.0715.6926.43-40.64
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue51.9149.435.02
Expenses43.7952.64-16.81
Other Income28.1721.1533.19
Operating Profit8.12-3.21-352.96
Depreciation8.177.933.03
Interest16.7316.193.34
Profit Before Tax11.38-6.17-284.44
Tax3.03-2.09-244.98
Net Profit8.35-4.08-304.66

Max Estates Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Max Estates Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Max Estates Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Max Estates-1.25%-6.65%-7.19%18.62%40.85%14.63%
Sri Lotus3.30%-1.95%12.75%65.40%71.75%30.49%
A B Real Estate0.29%-5.44%-16.91%-28.88%-25.20%-36.84%
SignatureGlobal-0.61%-1.33%-5.47%-16.18%-11.20%-31.62%
Embassy Develop-1.29%-2.95%1.37%-16.73%11.20%-40.04%
Mahindra Life.3.10%-0.78%0.95%-7.87%3.44%-6.85%
NESCO0.99%0.16%-4.51%-4.50%-8.97%-23.62%

Max Estates Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir.: Analjit Singh
Vice Chairman MD CEO & CFO: Sahil Vachani
Non Executive Director: Anthony R. Malloy
Non Executive Director: Jilian L Moo Young
Non Executive Director: Atul B Lall
Independent Non Exe. Director: D K Mittal
Independent Non Exe. Director: Niten Malhan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Gauri Padmanabhan
Independent Non Exe. Director: Malini Thadani
Independent Non Exe. Director: IRA GUPTA
Dep.GM / CS/CO: Abhishek Mishra

Max Estates Ltd News

No More Data

More