SRF Ltd Quarterly Results

Q2 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹4,904.20 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 2.56 per cent from ₹5,033.26 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 34.72 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹945.88 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 23.52 per cent from ₹1,236.72 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 22.18 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹899.88 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 25.14 per cent from ₹1,202.01 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 23.41 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹671.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 31.47 per cent from ₹979.15 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 29.78 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹509.12 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 32.91 per cent from ₹758.87 crore. This represents a 31.16 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

SRF Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q2 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue4,904.203,640.1934.7215,786.5114,693.077.44
Expenses3,958.322,866.0438.1112,461.8211,974.634.07
Other Income24.9425.71-2.99107.06132.72-19.33
Operating Profit945.88774.1522.183,431.752,851.1620.36
Depreciation228.84212.137.88852.07771.5010.44
Interest70.9470.680.37278.04375.96-26.05
Profit Before Tax671.04517.0529.782,301.641,703.7035.10
Tax161.92128.8725.65388.63452.92-14.19
Net Profit509.12388.1831.161,835.181,250.7846.72
CategoryQ2 FY26-27Q1 FY26-27Change %
Total Revenue4,904.205,033.26-2.56
Expenses3,958.323,796.544.26
Other Income24.9433.91-26.45
Operating Profit945.881,236.72-23.52
Depreciation228.84222.862.68
Interest70.9468.623.38
Profit Before Tax671.04979.15-31.47
Tax161.92220.28-26.49
Net Profit509.12758.87-32.91

SRF Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Reduce 2,579Prabhudas Lilladher07-May-2026
Buy 3,841Edelweiss Securities29-Oct-2025
Buy 3,650Motilal Oswal01-Sep-2025
Buy 3,510JM Financial01-Sep-2025
Buy 3,500Motilal Oswal14-May-2025

SRF Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

SRF Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
SRF-0.46%0.19%-5.86%-11.03%-8.13%-21.03%
Pidilite Inds.2.72%-1.14%-0.68%-10.32%7.00%-0.02%
Linde India-1.25%0.25%-9.46%-19.08%-24.05%-6.17%
Gujarat Fluoroch-1.10%1.36%-2.08%-4.15%13.42%14.27%
Navin Fluo.Intl.4.61%13.13%6.68%15.15%27.70%47.02%

SRF Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman Emeritus: Arun Bharat Ram
Chairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter: Ashish Bharat Ram
ED / WTD / Joint MD / Promoter: Kartikeya Bharat Ram
Director(Safety & Environment): Pramod Gopaldas Gujarathi
Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir: Vellayan Subbiah
Independent Non Exe. Director: Bharti Gupta Ramola
Independent Non Exe. Director: Puneet Yadu Dalmia
Independent Non Exe. Director: YASH GUPTA
Independent Non Exe. Director: RAJ KUMAR JAIN
Independent Non Exe. Director: IRA GUPTA
Independent Non Exe. Director: Vineet Agarwal
Company Secretary / Senior Vice President: RAJAT LAKHANPAL

SRF Ltd News

No More Data

More