Thyrocare Technologies Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹240.02 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 7.18 per cent from ₹223.95 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 24.34 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹77.27 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.90 per cent from ₹75.09 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 33.75 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹80.78 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 2.96 per cent from ₹78.46 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 30.52 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹68.29 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 5.99 per cent from ₹64.43 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 35.28 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹51.33 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 5.40 per cent from ₹48.70 crore. This represents a 34.06 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd Earnings

CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q1 FY25-26Change %FY25-26FY24-25Change %
Total Revenue240.02193.0324.34829.04687.3520.61
Expenses162.75135.2620.32573.16498.4314.99
Other Income4.864.90-0.8218.3814.8323.94
Operating Profit77.2757.7733.75274.26203.7534.61
Depreciation12.4911.419.4758.5855.266.01
Interest1.350.7873.082.803.05-8.20
Profit Before Tax68.2950.4835.28212.88145.4446.37
Tax16.9612.1939.1350.0347.824.62
Net Profit51.3338.2934.06162.8590.7579.45
CategoryQ1 FY26-27Q4 FY25-26Change %
Total Revenue240.02223.957.18
Expenses162.75148.869.33
Other Income4.864.89-0.61
Operating Profit77.2775.092.90
Depreciation12.4914.03-10.98
Interest1.351.52-11.18
Profit Before Tax68.2964.435.99
Tax16.9615.737.82
Net Profit51.3348.705.40

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Accumulate 1,400InCred Equities15-Oct-2025
Accumulate 1,400InCred Equities24-Jul-2025

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd Financial Reports

Data not available.

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 Month3 Months6 Month1 Year
Thyrocare Tech.0.73%7.14%-7.32%-16.09%23.64%10.15%
Health.Global-0.32%7.24%-11.40%-11.76%3.05%-23.52%
Jupiter Life Lin0.67%5.22%1.40%-22.66%4.64%-19.51%
Paras Healthcare6.37%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Suven Life Scie.2.79%2.62%-16.05%-10.33%26.84%39.34%
Kovai Medical0.34%2.81%-1.89%-0.88%4.12%-10.60%
Nephrocare Health Services0.35%4.90%-5.08%-8.23%18.27%32.86%

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd Corporate Information

Chairman & Managing Director: VELUMANI AROKIASWAMY
Executive Director & CFO: SUNDARARAJU AAROGIASAMY NAIDU
Independent Director: GOPAL SHIVRAM HEGDE
Independent Director: Neetin Shivajirao Desai
Independent Director: VISHWAS MADHAV KULKARNI
Independent Director: NARAYANASAMY PALANISAMY
Company Secretary: RAMJEE DORAI
Director: Amruta Velumani
Director: Indumati Gopinathan

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd News

No More Data

More