Tuesday, October 13, 2026 | 05:49 AM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

Citadel Realty & Developers Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹1.08 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 12.50 per cent from ₹0.96 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 9.09 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹1.04 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 16.85 per cent from ₹0.89 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 13.04 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹0.67 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 28.85 per cent from ₹0.52 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 21.82 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹0.67 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 28.85 per cent from ₹0.52 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 21.82 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹0.48 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) increase of 33.33 per cent from ₹0.36 crore. This represents a 17.07 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) growth for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

Market News

More

Citadel Realty & Developers Ltd Earnings

Data not available

Citadel Realty & Developers Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

Citadel Realty & Developers Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

Citadel Realty & Developers Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

Citadel Realty & Developers Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
Citadel Realty4.35%-3.15%-13.42%-9.49%-15.66%-46.76%
Ansal Housing6.47%0.00%-0.63%-23.56%-43.62%-51.77%
Medi Caps2.28%5.91%-9.10%-2.48%-9.54%-29.78%
Tatia Global0.98%-1.43%1.97%-11.54%-16.19%-26.86%
Parle Industries1.09%-0.89%-11.50%-35.51%5.32%-44.71%
Tirupati Sarjan3.58%1.38%0.00%-10.60%-13.37%-39.28%
ACI Infocom0.84%0.84%5.24%73.38%89.76%53.50%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Independent Directo : Devendra J Shrimanker

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Chetan R Shah

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Sonal M Shah

Executive Director / CEO / CFO : Nilesh Dand

E D & Wholetime Director : Parmeet Mayur Shah

Independent Non Exe. Director : Yamini Shah

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Raj Kukreja

Citadel Realty & Developers Ltd News

Data Not Available