Friday, October 16, 2026 | 06:26 PM ISTहिंदी में पढें
Business Standard
Notification Icon
userprofile IconSearch

John Cockerill India Ltd Quarterly Results

Q1 FY26-27 Results Summary

Revenue

The revenue stands at ₹298.56 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 13.34 per cent from ₹344.52 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) growth of 35.16 per cent.

Operating Profit

Operating Profit stands at ₹-27.20 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 425.36 per cent from ₹8.36 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 1,725.50 per cent.

PBDT

PBDT stands at ₹-29.21 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 402.69 per cent from ₹9.65 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 9,836.67 per cent.

Profit Before Tax

Profit Before Tax stands at ₹-32.83 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 615.38 per cent from ₹6.37 crore. This corresponds to a year-on-year *(YoY) decline of 1,405.96 per cent.

Net Profit

Net Profit stands at ₹-31.37 crore, reflecting a quarter-on-quarter *(QoQ) decrease of 526.22 per cent from ₹7.36 crore. This represents a 978.01 per cent year-on-year *(YoY) decline for the same year.

  • YoY compares a quarter to the same period last year, and QoQ compares it to the previous quarter.

John Cockerill India Ltd Earnings

Data not available

John Cockerill India Ltd Earning Charts

Revenue from Operations

in ₹ cr

EBITDA

in ₹ cr

Profit before Tax

in ₹ cr

Net Profit

in ₹ cr

John Cockerill India Ltd Research Reports

ActionTarget Price (₹)BrokerDateReports
Data Not Found

John Cockerill India Ltd Financial Reports

Filter By:
Loading...

John Cockerill India Ltd Stock Prices Compare with Peers

Company1 Day1 Week1 month3 month6 month1 Year
John Cockerill-1.10%-5.06%-9.26%-18.86%40.96%37.31%
Shanthi Gears1.33%-0.85%-20.14%28.52%14.62%6.16%
Harsha Engg Intl2.66%-0.93%3.26%6.75%11.78%15.23%
Pitti Engg.0.81%-1.38%-10.42%7.40%9.50%10.79%
Jash Engineering3.02%-3.29%6.71%5.63%38.86%8.56%
Windsor Machines1.06%-1.04%-3.14%-2.48%-4.10%-1.52%
The Anup Enginee0.13%-0.65%-9.38%-31.33%-26.43%-37.58%

Company Info

Company Information

Chairman & Non Executive Dir. : Francois-David Martino

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Frederic Lemaitre

Independent Non Exe. Director : Dhekne Vasant Nandkumar

Independent Non Exe. Director : N Sundararajan

Independent Non Exe. Director : Anjali Rajesh Gupta

Independent Non Exe. Director : Anand Sen

Non-Exec & Non-Independent Dir : Vivek Bhide

Company Sec. & Compli. Officer : Nidhi Narayan Salampuria

John Cockerill India Ltd News

Data Not Available